The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Skateboarding Skate In Norway Skate Articles Skate Videos Skate Photos Skate Timeline Skatespots Spotmaps Spotchecks Spot News Build Guide Events Calendar Flyers Results Event Guide Tricks Trickipedia Media Movie Guide Magazine Guide Book Guide Shopping Skateshops Shopchecks People Skateboarders Organisations Mobile Mobile Guides

The Website About Online Contact

Translations Norsk Svensk Dansk Soumi French German Chinese Thai
Langkaia Skatepark (2013) [Articles] [Videos] [Photos] [Calendar] [Links]

Langkaia Skatepark was a small asphalt skatepark in Oslo, Norway. It is now gone!

Also known as: Havnelagret Skatpark / Tollbukaia Skatepark / Havnelagret Skate Spot


2019: Langkaia SkateparkAdded: 12-07-2019 16:30:00
Updated:12-07-2019 16:31:17 by justme

Park being torn down. Photo by Norske Skatere.



Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

RIP Langkaia Skatepark [12/7/2019]
The asphalt bump spot at Langkaia in Oslo is being removed.

Spotcheck: Havnelagret Skate Spot May 2013 [5/6/2013]
Here are some more photos from the built for skate spot at Tollbukaia in Oslo, Norway.

Spotcheck: Tollbodkaia Oslo May 2013 [14/5/2013]
New stuff has been built down at Tollbodkaia in Oslo. Here is an update.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2019: Langkaia Skatepark: Show Picture
Park being torn down. Photo by Norske Skatere.

2013: Langkaia Skatepark: Show Picture
Havnelagret Skate Spot at Tollbukaia in Oslo, Norway.

2013: Langkaia Skatepark: Show Picture
Havnelagret Skate Spot at Tollbukaia in Oslo, Norway.


Go Fish:

No articles found

No pictures found

Site Search

Langkaia Skatepark News & Updates

Langkaia Skatepark News & Updates

Langkaia Skatepark News & Updates

Langkaia Skatepark News & Updates

Loading...