The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Etnies (1986) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

etnies is an American footwear and apparel brand based in Lake Forest, California.

Also known as: Etnics [original name]


1988: Advertisments
etnies Natas Kaupasa Ad

1988: Advertisments


Related Stuff

Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Full Video + Team Update: Transitoire [4/7/2019]
etnies is proud present Transitoire, the brand new team promo video, that brings with it the introduction of Nassim Lachhab, to the official etnies global team.

Commercial: Aidan Campbell for the Jameson Vulc [8/5/2019]
Aidan Campbell for the etnies Jameson Vulc.

Donating Shoes to the Homeless With the LA Mission [26/4/2019]
On Good Friday, etnies were proud to be working with The LA Mission and donating thousands of shoes to the homeless on Skid Row. Since 1998, etnies has given away 49,000 pairs of shoes to those who need it most.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Tour Footage
Etnies Demo Barcelona - Tea, Tapas & Tres Tour
Play This Video

2015: Tour Videos
The etnies Big Five Tour
Play This Video

2015: Welcome Videos
etnies Mexio Ivan Rivera
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

1988: Advertisments: Show Picture
etnies Natas Kaupasa Ad

2006: Advertisments: Show Picture
etnies Welcome Ali Boulala.

1999: Advertisments: Show Picture
Etnies | Mike Vallely Signature Shoe


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

etnies Go Skate Eh Canadian Tour Footage [10/8/2019]
This past month, etnies brought out Yay Its Summer! Tour to Squamish Skatepark, in BC, then took over the city of Vancouver for Go Skateboarding Day, and brought things to a finale at Ambleside Skatepark, in BC.

Barney Pages Inside Outtakes [1/4/2019]
Taken straight from the months, weeks, and long days of filming during the etnies Album video.

etnies Skatepark 15-year Anniversary Footage [31/12/2018]
The etnies Skatepark of Lake Forest celebrated its 15-year anniversary on Saturday, December 8th!

Tum Yeto at Lake Forest Skatepark [8/8/2018]
The Etnies Lake Forrest park is a skate wonderland with endless possibilities. Established pros and new blood from Foundation and Toy Machine did their best to destroy the place.

Video Part: Barney Page in etnies Album (24h Only) [22/6/2018]
Video Part: Barney Page in etnies Album

Video Part: Ryan Lay in etnies Album (24h Only) [24/5/2018]
etnies ALBUM: Ryan Lay FULL PART (24 hours Only).

Video Part: Matt Berger in Album (24h Only) [18/5/2018]
24 hours Only

etnis Album Norwegian Premier [20/4/2018]
The latest video from etnies is preiering at John Dee in Oslo, Norway, on Saturday May 5th 2018.

Trailer: etnies Album [23/3/2018]
Here is the official trailer for etnies upcoming video Album.

Pro Freestyle 2017 Results and Footage [21/6/2017]
Here are results and footage from the Pro Freestyle contest.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2018: Movies [5/7/2018]

2011: Event Flyers [4/12/2011]

2011: Etnies Fu Tour [27/9/2011]

2011: Etnies Fu Tour [27/9/2011]

2010: Product Catalogs [31/10/2010]

2010: Advertisments [3/9/2010]

2010: Advertisments [1/8/2010]

2009: Event Flyers [9/10/2009]

2009: Event Flyers [30/5/2009]

2009: Websites [7/4/2009]