The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Faelledparken Skatepark Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Faelledparken Skatepark is a large outdoor skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.

Also known as: flledparken skatepark / Copenhagen Skatepark


2013: Flledparken Skatepark
Street area at Flledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.

2013: Flledparken Skatepark


Related Stuff

Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Pro-Tecs Vertical Vacation Video [11/1/2019]
This whole video is stellar but Jimmy Wilkins ollie oop over the channel is GD beautiful. Click play. Get stoked. Then go skate a ramp taller than you are.

Vert Build at Flledparken Skatepark [26/5/2018]
The new vert ramp at Flledparken will open next week.

Flledparken Skatepark Vert Update [13/4/2018]
The vert has been torn down, and a new will be built.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2013: Flledparken Skatepark
Maria Lima at Copenhagen Skatepark, showing some awesome talent!
Play This Video

2012: Flledparken Skatepark
Hechmann - 10 tricks i fllern from RamoiCamo
Play This Video

2011: Flledparken Skatepark
Byggeriet af Flledparkens skatepark er udfrt af Hoffmann A/S. Anlggets buede betonkonstruktioner krver avanceret armering og forskalning og ikke mindst overfladebehandling af betonen. Hoffmann (entreprenr), Nordarch (arkitekt) og Grindline (specialrdgiver) str bag projektet. Projektet vandt Veidekke ASAs betonpris 2011.
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2013: Flledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Vert Ramp at Flledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.

2013: Flledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Street area at Flledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.

2013: Flledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Street area at Flledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.


Go Fish:

No articles found

No pictures found