The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Vika Skatepark (2011) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Vika Skatepark was a temporary skatepark in Oslo, Norway. It is now gone.

Also known as: Vestbanen Skatepark / Oslo Skatepark / Vestbanen Miniramps / Vika Miniramps


2011: Event Flyers
Vika Skatepark Opening Flyer

2011: Event Flyers


Related Stuff

Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Vika Skatepark Is Gone [31/1/2014]
Vika Skatepark has been taken down as the site is being used for the new national museum.

Rdhuset Best Trick 2013 Results [21/10/2013]
The best trick contest at Rdhuset was moved to Vika Skatepark due to rain. Here are the results.

Volcom Sausage Fest Vika 2013 [1/8/2013]
Volcom is arranging a sausage fest at Vika Skatepark today. Here is the information.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2014: Vika Skatepark: Show Picture
Construction has started on the site where Vika Skatepark used to sit.

2013: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Volcom Sausage Fest Vika Oslo Norway

2012: Event Flyers: Show Picture
ViKarsten Event Flyer


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

New miniramp in Frognerkilen [11/5/2014]
A new miniramp is being built at Frognerkilen in Oslo, Norway.

NORB NM 2013 Program [updated] [11/7/2013]
Here is the program for this years Norwegian Skateboard Championships in Oslo.

Volcom Sausage Fest 2012 Oslo [20/6/2012]
Volcom, Session and Oslo Skateforening invites to a sausage fest in Oslo for midsummer eve.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2014: Vika Skatepark [11/5/2014]