The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Skateboarding Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skateboarding is the act of rolling on or performing tricks with a skateboard.

Also known as: Rullebrett [norwegian] / Rullalauta [finnish] / Patineta [spanish]




Filter Articles By: Spotchecks | Skateparks | Tour Footage | Results or Footage | Results | Footage | Results and Footage | Interviews | Books | Games | Movies | Movies | Movies | Series | Full Videos | Video Parts | Full Parts | Trailers | Magazines | Trick Tips | Endorsments


Steve Caballero Independent Interview [10/3/2019]
Since 1978 40 Years of Ads Book Interview with Steve Caballero.

Sarah Meurle Not Here By Luck Nike SB Interview [10/3/2019]
Forty-eight hours in Paris catching up with Swedish skateboarder and photographer Sarah Meurle, who guest edited and released the 28th issue of Solo Skate Magazine.

Kevin Braun Thrasher Interview [12/3/2019]
Kevin Braun Thrasher Interview

Justin Henry Thrasher Interview [12/3/2019]
Justin Henry Am Scramble 2018 Interview.

Jaakko Ojanen Am Scramble Rough Cut + Interview [16/2/2019]
Jaako surveys the skateboarding landscape with a special set of optics, uncovering lines most of us would never see. This dude is something special.

Ludo Gordon Grey Full Part + Interview [15/2/2019]
Ludo Gordon full part and interview from Grey Magazine.

Josh Kalis Slam City Skates Interview [14/2/2019]
Josh Kalis Slam City Skates Interview

Malene Svanaasen Fædrelandsvennen Interview [10/2/2019]
Fædrelandsvennen talked to Marlene Svanaasen about her partisipation in the Junior Checklist Contest.

Chris Colbourn Thrasher Interview [10/2/2019]
Chris Colbourn Thrasher Interview

Bruce Logan Coast News Group Interview [10/2/2019]
The News Coast Group interview with Bruce Logan.

Elias Heitmann Stavanger Aftenblad Interview [6/2/2019]
Elias Heitmann Stavanger Aftenblad Interview

Gary Scott Davis LB Interview [6/2/2019]
Larry Bama talked to Gary Scott Davis.

Tony Jansson Shredders Log Interview [2/2/2019]
Tony Jansson Shredders Log Interview

Louie Lopez Free Skate Mag Interview [27/1/2019]
Free Skate Mag talked to Louie Lopez.

Diego Todd Jenkem Interview [21/1/2019]
Diego Todd Jenkem Interview

Jake Johnson Behind The Board Interview [20/1/2019]
Jake Johnson walks us through his hometown of State College, PA, where he found his passion in skateboarding at a young age. Today, he and his friends have built their own DIY skate spots in their small town between his world travels as a professional skateboarder. Jake talks about how his interests continuously challenge and inspire his skateboarding. Join Jake and the Dickies Skate team in Pennsylvania as they catch a sunset session at his place.

Ryan Townley Interests Interview [1/1/2019]
Get a look at the collages, art, and ink work of Welcome pro Ryan Townley in his home in Anaheim, California.

Jeff Grosso Black View Interview [21/12/2018]
Jeff Grosso Black View Interview

Grant Yansura Transworld Interview [21/12/2018]
Transworld sat down with Grant Yansura to hear about how WKND got its start. Nowadays its a full-blown brand with art and video projects that employs a close group of friends, a married couple, grade-school friends, and more. Get a tour of the LA office, check out what goes into those brilliant skits, and most importantly, Grants five-year plan.

Michael Sieben Jenkem Interview [21/12/2018]
Jenkem talked to Michael Sieben about the relaunch of Roger Skateboards.

Evan Smith Interests Interview [11/12/2018]
Cruise Long Beach with Evan Smith. Evans brother turned out to be a lawyer while Evan became a skateboarder. Evans interests include playing the guitar, music composition, inspirations from the van, and rock n roll from foreign countries.

Nora Vasconcellos Interests Interview [11/12/2018]
Being the daughter of an artist, it makes sense that the artistic talent runs in Noras blood. Check out some of her earliest work, her current pieces, and a backyard bowl session.

Didrik Galasso Free Interview [28/11/2018]
Didrik Galasso Free Interview

Sam Ogden Juice Interview [28/11/2018]
Sam Ogden Juice Interview

Daewon and Torey Thrasher Interview [28/11/2018]
Daewon and Torey Thrasher Interview

Jerry Gurney Thrasher Interview [28/11/2018]
Jerry Gurney Thrasher Interview

Kevin Braun Thrasher Interview [28/11/2018]
Kevin Braun Thrasher Interview

Steve Brandi Thrasher Interview [28/11/2018]
Steve Brandi Thrasher Interview

Andrew Reynolds Route One Interview [15/11/2018]
Route One sat down with Drew, covering subjects as wide ranging as his new RVCA collection, daughter Stellas addition to the Element team and confirming the existence of Baker 4, The Boss does not hold back!

Karsten Kleppan Thrasher Interview [15/11/2018]
Karsten Kleppan Thrasher Interview.

[Older Articles]