The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Skateboarding Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skateboarding is the act of rolling on or performing tricks with a skateboard.

Also known as: Rullebrett [norwegian] / Rullalauta [finnish] / Patineta [spanish]




Filter Articles By: Spotchecks | Skatepark News | Tour Footage | Results or Footage | Results | Footage | Results and Footage | Interviews | Books | Games | Movies | Movies | Movies | Series | Full Videos | Video Parts | Full Parts | Trailers | Magazines | Trick Tips | Endorsments


Majorstua Skatepark Opening Footage [16/10/2018]
Majorstua Skatepark Official Opening Footage

Session at Nstedhallen Skatepark [15/10/2018]
Join the old boys for a Thursday session at the indoor skatepark in Drammen.

Nicholas Hansen vs Brumunddal Skatepark [13/10/2018]
Nicholas Hansen skates Strandsaga skatepark in Brumunddal, Norway.

Astrabudua Skatepark Officially Opened [13/10/2018]
The Astrabudua skatepark was opened to the public on Friday, 05 October, 2018. The new equipment is completed with zip lines, playgrounds, walks and gardens. The municipality of Erandio has invested 250,000 euros in this new space for leisure and sports, located in Iturribengoa.

Lillesand Could Loose Indoor Skatepark [13/10/2018]
Skaters in Lillesand was told they had to move out of their indoor skatepark within 15th October, as it was set to be demolished, in spite of earlier promises that a new location would be ready before the old was torn down. The demolition is now postponed pending a solution.

Majorstua Skatepark Opening [11/10/2018]
The new skatepark at Majorstua is being officially opened 11. October, 2018.

Bryggeriet Skatepark School Opening 2018 Footage [7/10/2018]
Grand school opening at Bryggeriet skatepark 2018.

Tau Skole Skatepark Construction [6/10/2018]
Construction of the new skatepark at Tau Skole has started, and the park could be ready next month.

Rauma Skatepark Has Opened [6/10/2018]
The new skatepark in Rauma, Finland, has been officially opened.

New Skatepark in Astrabudua [6/10/2018]
The new 500 m2 Erandio Skatepark has been completed.

Save Channel Street Skatepark Petition [6/10/2018]
Since the closure of Channel Street Skatepark, the nearby economic infrastructure has been impacted and complaints are increasing about rising transgression and public safety. Already two years overdue to reopen, Channel Street Skatepark sits deteriorating while the community faces new challenges, fears, and frustrations.

Creature at Bobilla DIY Skatepark [1/10/2018]
The Creature Crew hit up Bobilla DIY for a BBQ, Some Brews and a QP Sesh all in the name of P-Stone and Hubbard.

Vision Skatepark Opening Footage [1/10/2018]
The indoor skatepark in Kristiansand has reopened after the renovation.

Rochester Approves Skatepark [1/10/2018]
Rochesters City Counil has voted to approve a large skate park to be built under the east end of the Susan B. Anthony-Frederick Douglass Bridge.

Vision Skatepark Opening [27/9/2018]
The newly renovated Vision Skatepark is opening on Saturday 29th September, 2018.

Vision Skatepark Fundraiser Video #2 [27/9/2018]
Vision Skatepark Fundraiser Video #2.

Creature Fiends at Sant Boi Skatepark [22/9/2018]
While in Barcelona the Crew stopped by the Sant Boi Skatepark for a wind down from a day in the streets.

Powell-Peralta at Santa Clarita Skatepark [22/9/2018]
Powell-Peralta at Santa Clarita Skatepark

New Skatepark In Arnadal [22/9/2018]
A new skatepark was opened in Arnadal recently.

Bjrkelangen Skole Skatepark Completed [22/9/2018]
Bjrkelangen Skole Skatepark has been completed.

Tversted Skatepark Completed [22/9/2018]
FSR Beton completed the new skatepark in Tversted, Denmark.

Rauma Skatepark Completed [22/9/2018]
Concrete Proof has completed a skatepark in Rauma, Finland.

Trikkestallen Skatepark Rebuild [22/9/2018]
The entrance part is being rebuilt at Trikkestallen Skatepark in Trondheim.

Poprad Skatepark Construction [22/9/2018]
Poprad Skatepark construction pictures.

Vision Skatepark Fundraiser Promo Video [22/9/2018]
Vision Skatepark Fundraiser Promo Video

Transworlds Skatepark Bucket List [22/9/2018]
TWS lists 20 Of The Best Skateparks In The World.

Greg Harbour at Kooktown DIY Skatepark [20/9/2018]
Speedlab Wheels team rider Greg Harbour at the no longer standing Kooktown DIY.

Jeromy Green Double Flip at Clairemont Skatepark [20/9/2018]
Speedlab Wheels team rider Jeromy Green double flip on the Clairemont skatepark vert ramp.

Fundraiser For Vision Skatepark [13/9/2018]
Vision Skatepark in Kristiansand aims sure raise 500.000 NOK to renovate the park.

Wants To Relocate Nannestad Skatepark [11/9/2018]
Nannestad Skole wants to relocate the skatepark to the school to improve their outdoor space.

[Older Articles]