The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Skateboarding Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skateboarding is the act of rolling on or performing tricks with a skateboard.

Also known as: Rullebrett [norwegian] / Rullalauta [finnish] / Patineta [spanish]




Filter Articles By: Spotchecks | Skateparks | Tour Footage | Results or Footage | Results | Footage | Results and Footage | Interviews | Books | Games | Movies | Movies | Movies | Series | Full Videos | Video Parts | Full Parts | Trailers | Magazines | Trick Tips | Endorsments


Full Video: Foolish Behavior [7/9/2018]
Madness is a new transition-heavy brand out of Dwindle and this inaugural offering does not disappoint! If you like watching the vertical plane get absolutely scorched then youre in for a treat. Sanity is overrated.

Full Video: Lately [7/9/2018]
The squad stirs the pot and sets the tone before Zander Mitchell steps to the plate and knocks this baby outta the park.

Full Video: We blew it at some point [3/9/2018]
We blew it at some point full video.

Full Video: The Original Skateboarder [3/9/2018]
The magazine that documented the birth of the now as coined by Dogtown and Z-Boys, Skateboarder magazine was the original Bible of skateboarding and the history it captured in its pages tell the story of modern skateboardings roots and influenced an entire generation of skateboarders. This documentary tells the story of how this magazine became THE magazine of skateboarders worldwide, why it meant so much to them, and how it left an indelible mark on them during its meteoric rise and fall by the early 1980s. From shoeless surfers riding the concrete waves and the vast blacktop of Southern California, to fully padded sessions at skateparks, Skateboarder exposed the sport to kids around the world.

Full Video: Toxic Planet [3/9/2018]
The Worbles Toxic Planet Video.

Full Video: The Chocolate Tour (1999) [2/9/2018]
Crailtap has put out the full Chocolate Tour video from 1999.

Full Videos: Till The End [27/8/2018]
Santa Cruz is proud to present Till The End.

Full Video: Animus III Unconscious [24/8/2018]
Animus III Unconscious

Full Video: Mannskap 3 [11/8/2018]
The third full-lengther in the Mannskap Trilogy.

Full Video: Til The End [11/8/2018]
To say the Santa Cruz squad is stacked is an understatement. This vid showcases some soon-to-be household names, as well as the OGs. Now sit back and enjoy this feature presentation...

Full Video: Echoes From The Road [8/8/2018]
Echoes From The Road Full Movie.

Full Video: Homies Vol 6 [8/8/2018]
Watch Ronnie slam and a bunch more in this new chapter of Homies.

Full Video: Mouse (1996) [8/8/2018]
The 2nd Full-length video from Girl Skateboards, Mouse from 1996. Based on the novel Das Maus by Art Spiegel.

Full Video: New Era [29/7/2018]
Local Calgary skateboarding video.

Full Video: Ups and Downs [29/7/2018]
Titus presents Ups and Downs. Check out 25 minutes of the finest Team Titus skateboarding.

Full Video: Permission [27/7/2018]
Permission is a Documentary About Skating Pools.

Full Video: The YS Video [26/7/2018]
Yardsale video featuring Curtis pearl, Sam sitayeb, Kyle wilson, Daniel kreitem, Julian kimura and Charlie birch.

Full Video: Street Sweeper [25/7/2018]
With a nod to past, but firmly planted in the future, this offering from DC is everything you could ever want from a street skating video. Big ups to everyone involved.

Full Video: Mother A Skate Video [19/7/2018]
Quasi Skateboards Mother A skate video.

Full Video: The Heritage [18/7/2018]
The Heritage, filmed by Nnamdi Ihekwoaba.

Full Video: Brett [17/7/2018]
Brett is a new full video from Sailorpop.

Full Video: Brain Gone [17/7/2018]
The Brain Gone SK8MAFIA video was released in 2017.

Full Video: No Meat Pies, No Glory! [10/7/2018]
Independent sent a stacked roster down to OZ for an all-out spot blitz. This edit is chock full of hammers from start to finish. HEAVY.

Full Video: Natural Born Cooler [7/7/2018]
Vans Europe proudly presents Natural Born Cooler, showcasing exclusive footage of the Vans European skateboard team who travelled across Luxembourg, Spain, Austria, Cyprus and Italy last year.

Full Video: Betamaximum Palace [4/7/2018]
Full video from Palace Skateboards.

Full Video: Welcome To Paradise [25/6/2018]
The 2018 Herotic video.

Full Video: Elite Vol 1 [24/6/2018]
The OJs crew is thick, with enough styles and approaches to please even the saltiest skater haters. If you cant find some joy in this Elite vid then youre probably a closet scooterer.

Full Video: Never [12/6/2018]
Primitive Skateboarding is proud to present Never.

Full Video: Vessel in Passing [11/6/2018]
The desert can be a place of spiritual awakening and artistic exploration, and the Pyramid Country posse are sure as hell diving deep into those waters. This video may leave the viewer with some questions, but theres no uncertainty about the skating: these dudes RIP! Long live the full-length vid!

Full Video: Brainstorm [11/6/2018]
Mark Frlich and friends put their considerable gray matter to good use in Brainstorm.

[Older Articles]