The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Faelledparken Skatepark Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Faelledparken Skatepark is a large outdoor skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.

Also known as: flledparken skatepark / Copenhagen Skatepark




Show Pictures By: [Added] [2019] [2018] [2017] [2016] [2015] [2014] [2013] [2012] [2011] [2010] [2009] [2008] [2007]
Filer Pictures By: [Nothing | Flyers]


2013: Flledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Vert Ramp at Flledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.

2013: Flledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Street area at Flledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.

2013: Flledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Street area at Flledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.

2013: Flledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Street area at Flledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.

2013: Flledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Street area at Flledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.

2013: Flledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Street area at Flledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.

2013: Flledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Bowl at Flledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.

2013: Flledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Shallow end of the canyon at Flledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.

2013: Flledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Mid section of the canyon at Flledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.

2013: Flledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Deep end of the canyon at Flledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.

2012: Flledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Flledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark. Photo by Freddy Kjernet.

2012: Flledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Flledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark. Photo by Freddy Kjernet.

2012: Flledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Flledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark. Photo by Freddy Kjernet.

2012: Flledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Flledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark. Photo by Freddy Kjernet.

2012: Flledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Flledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark. Photo by Freddy Kjernet.

2012: Flledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Flledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark. Photo by Freddy Kjernet.

2012: Flledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Flledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark. Photo by Freddy Kjernet.

2012: Flledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
New vert ramp to be built at Flledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.

2010: Flledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Plans for the new Flledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.

2012: Flledparken: Show Picture
Flledparken in Copenhagen, Denmark.

2012: Flledparken: Show Picture
Flledparken in Copenhagen, Denmark.

2012: Flledparken: Show Picture
Bowl at Flledparken in Copenhagen, Denmark.

2011: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Etnies Fu Tour 2011 Event Flyer.

2008: Faelledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Tommy Jrgensen 5-0 grind on the concrete miniramp at Faelledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark. Picture is taken from the vert ramp, and in the background you see some banks.

2008: Faelledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Tommy Jrgensen crossing one of the small asphalt snakeruns at Faelledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.

2008: Faelledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Tommy Jrgensen taking down a backside boardslide on a rail at Faelledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.

2008: Faelledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Tommy Jrgensen on the concrete bowl corner added to one of the asphalt bowls at Faelledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark. In the background you see one of the snakeruns and the bump.

2008: Faelledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Tommy Jrgensen in one of the concrete corners at Faelledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.

2008: Faelledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Tommy Jrgensen short 5-0 coming towards the asphalt bowl with the concrete corner at Faelledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark. In the background you see a manual pad in front of the other asphalt bowl. Behind that, from right to left is the other concrete bowl corner, the miniramp, some banks, the vert ramp and part of the big fun box.

2008: Faelledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Tommy Jrgensen 5-0 on one of the bowl corners at Faelledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.

[Older Pictures]