The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Holla Skatepark (2006) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Holla Skatepark was a skatepark in Telemark, Norway. It is now gone!

Also known as: Holla Vert Ramp / Holla Ramp / Ulefoss Skatepark




Show Pictures By: [Added] [2019] [2018] [2017] [2016] [2015] [2014] [2013] [2012] [2011] [2010] [2009] [2008] [2007]
Filer Pictures By: [Nothing | Flyers]


2015: Event Flyers: Show Picture
NORB VertNM Event Poster

2015: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Horror at Holla poster.

2014: Holla Skatepark: Show Picture
Holla Skatepark in Ulefoss, Norway. Photo by Jon Harald Aspheim.

2014: Holla Skatepark: Show Picture
View from the box towards the pyramid at Holla Skatepark in Ulefoss, Norway. Photo by Jon Harald Aspheim.

2014: Holla Skatepark: Show Picture
Streetbox with ledges at Holla Skatepark in Ulefoss, Norway. Photo by Jon Harald Aspheim.

2014: Holla Skatepark: Show Picture
Bank and quarterpipe at Holla Skatepark in Ulefoss, Norway. Photo by Jon Harald Aspheim.

2014: Holla Skatepark: Show Picture
Micro ramp at Holla Skatepark in Ulefoss, Norway. Photo by Jon Harald Aspheim.

2014: Holla Skatepark: Show Picture
Mini ramp at Holla Skatepark in Ulefoss, Norway. Photo by Jon Harald Aspheim.

2014: Holla Skatepark: Show Picture
Vert ramp at Holla Skatepark in Ulefoss, Norway. Photo by Jon Harald Aspheim.

2014: Holla Skatepark: Show Picture
News article about the skatepark in the local paper.

2014: Holla Skatepark: Show Picture
Plans for the new Holla Skatepark in Ulefoss, Norway.

2014: Holla Skatepark: Show Picture
Jon Harald Aspeheim building the new vert at the Holla Skatepark in Ulefoss, Norway.

2013: Horror at Holla: Show Picture
Jørn Wiggo Nyberg took first place in the senior miniramp contest and the Horror at Holla best trick contest. Photo by Renate Pedersen.

2013: Horror at Holla: Show Picture
Henry Calmeyer won the vert event and came second in the senior miniramp best trick contest. Photo by Renate Pedersen.

2013: Horror at Holla: Show Picture
Jørn Wiggo Nyberg backside tailslide in the miniramp. Photo by Jon Harald Aspheim.

2013: Horror at Holla: Show Picture
Jørn Wiggo Nyberg backside disaster in the miniramp. Photo by Jon Harald Aspheim.

2013: Horror at Holla: Show Picture
Jørn Wiggo Nyberg pivot to fakie in the miniramp. Photo by Jon Harald Aspheim.

2013: Horror at Holla: Show Picture
Jrn Wiggo Nyberg iceplant to fakie in the miniramp. Photo by Jon Harald Aspheim.

2013: Horror at Holla: Show Picture
Hermann Hansen madonna in the miniramp. Photo by Jon Harald Aspheim.

2013: Horror at Holla: Show Picture
Henry Calmeyer frontside tailslide in the miniramp. Photo by Jon Harald Aspheim.

2013: Horror at Holla: Show Picture
Henry Calmeyer frontside bonless over the miniramp channel. Photo by Jon Harald Aspheim.

2013: Horror at Holla: Show Picture
Henry Calmeyer backside bonless in the miniramp. Photo by Jon Harald Aspheim.

2013: Horror at Holla: Show Picture
Hermann Hansen frontside ollie transfer from the micro to the miniramp. Photo by Jon Harald Aspheim.

2013: Horror at Holla: Show Picture
Tarjei Staurheim blunt nosegrab fakie in the miniramp. Photo by Jon Harald Aspheim.

2013: Horror at Holla: Show Picture
Horror at Holla slalom event. Photo by Jon Harald Aspheim.

2013: Holla Skatepark: Show Picture
New miniramp built at the skatepark in Ulefoss, Norway.

2013: Event Flyers: Show Picture
horror at holla flyer

2012: Holla Skatepark: Show Picture
A-Frame being built in the street area.

2012: Holla Skatepark: Show Picture
Street box with moveable stairs, kicker and jump ramp.

2012: Holla Skatepark: Show Picture
The miniramp also got a new hip on one side.

[Older Pictures]