The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Rud Rampland (2001) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Rud Rampland is a skatepark in Sandvika in Brum Kommune, Norway.

Also known as: Rud Skatepark / Sandvika Skatepark




Show Pictures By: [Added] [2019] [2018] [2017] [2016] [2015] [2014] [2013] [2012] [2011] [2010] [2009] [2008] [2007]
Filer Pictures By: [Nothing | Flyers]


2017: Rud Rampland: Show Picture
New micro ramp. Photo by Rud Rampland.

2017: Rud Rampland: Show Picture
Microramp in progress. Photo by Rud Rampland.

2017: Rud Rampland: Show Picture
Bowl Renovation. Photo by Remi Jacobsen.

2017: Rud Rampland: Show Picture
New spine ramp at Rud in progress.

2016: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Rud Bowl Jam Poster.

2016: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Rud Rampeland Season Opening Poster

2015: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Rud Bowl Jam Poster

2015: Hokksund Skatepark: Show Picture
Betongpark upgrading the skatepark in Hokksund, Norway.

2015: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Rud boys n girls poster

2015: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Rud Events Poster

2014: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Rud Bowl Jam 2014 Poster

2014: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Rudboys and Girls 2014 Poster.

2014: Rud Rampland: Show Picture
Alex Holm no-comply tailslide in the bowl at Rud Rampland.

2014: Rud Rampland: Show Picture
Christopher Alstermo lien air over the hip in the bowl at Rud Rampland.

2014: Rud Rampland: Show Picture
Kalle frontside ollie over the hip in the bowl at Rud Rampland.

2014: Rud Rampland: Show Picture
Christopher Alstermo backside air over the hip in the bowl at Rud Rampland.

2014: Rud Rampland: Show Picture
Alex Holm frontside tailslide in the bowl at Rud Rampland.

2014: Rud Rampland: Show Picture
Kalle drifting ollie to fakie over the hip in the bowl at Rud Rampland.

2014: Rud Rampland: Show Picture
Microramp at Rud Rampland.

2014: Rud Rampland: Show Picture
Rainbow rail and old quarterpipe at Rud Rampland.

2014: Rud Rampland: Show Picture
Old funbox at Rud Rampland seen from the bowl.

2014: Rud Rampland: Show Picture
New ledge/stairs at Rud Rampland seen from the bowl.

2014: Rud Rampland: Show Picture
New quarterpipes at Rud Rampland seen from the bowl.

2014: Rud Rampland: Show Picture
New pyramid/funbox at Rud Rampland seen from the bowl.

2014: Rud Rampland: Show Picture
New bank at Rud Rampland seen from the bowl.

2014: Rud Rampland: Show Picture
New bank at Rud Rampland seen from the bowl.

2014: Rud Rampland: Show Picture
Street area at Rud Rampland seen from the bowl.

2014: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Official opening of the new street area at Rud Rampland in Norway.

2014: Rud Skatepark: Show Picture
New obstacles being built at Rud Rampland in Norway.

2013: Rud Rampeland: Show Picture
Old obstacles to be removed from Rud Rampeland.

[Older Pictures]