The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Brighton Zeuner (2004 - )

Brighton Zeuner is an American skateborder.

Also known as: Bri Zeuner


 

Biography

Brighton Zeuner was born 14th July 2004, in Encinitas, California, USA. [1][2]


Skateboarding

She first got into skateboarding trough her brother and father at the age of six, but quit after a fall. She then got back into skateboarding at the age of eight. [2]

She got her first skateboard from her mom. [2]

Her stance is regular.

Contests:

In 2016 she became the youngest woman to compete in X Games at age 11. [2]

2016: 04 - X Games Austin Womens Park
2017: 01 - X Games Minneapolis Womens Park
2018: 01 - X Games Minneapolis Womens Park

Sponsors:

201? - xxxx: Vans
201? - xxxx: Bones
201? - xxxx: Skeleton Key Mfg
201? - xxxx: 187 Killer Pads
201? - xxxx: S-1 Helmets
201? - xxxx: Stance
201? - xxxx: McGills Skateshop


External Links

https://www.instagram.com/brightonzeuner/


Sources

Below are the sources referenced in the text. Go to the Brighton Zeuner articles for more.

1] Brighton Zeuner X Games Profile Added 22-05-2018
2] Brighton Zeuner High Snobiety Interview Added 04-07-2018


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Team Update: Brighton Zeuner with Bronson [27/1/2019]
Thats right! Brighton Zeuner is now running the Bronson Speed Co. stripes. Welcome To The Next Generation!

Vans Park Series 2018 HB Brighton Zeuner Footage [8/8/2018]
2016 World Champion is no stranger to the podium and today was no different with her attack earning her a 3rd place finish.

VPS 2018 Rider Profile: Brighton Zeuner [3/8/2018]
14-year-old Brighton Zeuner has made a huge impression since she first appeared on the contest circuit four years ago. In 2016, Brighton became the first-ever Vans Park Series Womens park terrain World Champion. In this episode of VPS Profiles, we visit Brighton at her home in San Diego, California, meet her family and brother Jack, learn how she got into skateboarding, how she approaches contest skating and what she hopes to achieve in the future.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals: Show Picture
Brighton Zeuner 360 over the kicker.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

VPS 2019 Brazil Brighton Zeuner Footage [26/6/2019]
2X VPS World Champion Brighton Zeuner claimed 3rd position with this solid ride in Sao Paulo, Brazil. Congrats Brighton!

Vans Park Series 2019 Brazil Results [26/6/2019]
Results from Vans Park Series.

Vans Park Series 2019 China Results and Footage [21/5/2019]
Results and footage from the Vans Park Series stop in China.

Vans Park Series 2019 Promo Video [3/5/2019]
The Vans Park Series, skateboardings first-ever world championship park terrain series, returns in 2019 with 4 Qualifier stops in China, Brazil, Canada, and France, followed by the World Championship in Salt Lake City, USA.

USA Announces Olympic Skateboarding Team [21/3/2019]
16 Skateboarders Named to First-Ever USA Skateboarding National Team.

Independent Trucks Best of 2018 [15/2/2019]
2018 was a heavy year for the Independent Trucks team. Heres the best of the best in 2018 from Independent Trucks. Enjoy!

Vans Park Series 2018 Brighton Zeuner Footage [2/11/2018]
The 2016 VPS World Champion has done it again! With this mind blowing run Brighton Zeuner (USA) becomes the 2018 Vans Park Series Pro Tour Champion. Congrats Brighton!

Vans Park Series 2018 China Results and Footage [28/10/2018]
Vans Park Series 2018 China Results and Footage

Park Series 2018 Malmo Brighton Zeuner Footage [12/9/2018]
14 year old Brighton Zeuner claimed 3rd position with this run at the 3rd stop of the 2018 Womens Pro Tour in Malm, Sweden.

Vans Park Series 2018 Malmo Results and Footage [11/9/2018]
Vans Park Series 2018 Malmo results and footage.

No pictures found