The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Martin Kvisla (1998 - )

Martin Kvisla is a Norwegian skateboarder.

Also known as: Martin Hoffmann Kvisla


 

Biography:

Martin Hoffmann Kvisla was born 13th February 1998 in Larvik, Norway.

Skateboarding:

His stance is regular.

Contests:

2012: 02 - Trikkestallen X-Mas Jam Bowl
2012: 02 - Wild in the Parks Norway [15 & Under]
2012: 04 - NORB NM Junior Bowl
2012: 03 - NORB NM Junior Street
2011: 05 - Trikkestallen X-Mas Jam Bowl
2011: 10 - NORB NM Junior Street
2010: 10 - Stavanger Open Junior Miniramp
2010: 08 - Stavanger Open Junior Street

Sponsors:

201x - xxxx: Jart skateboards
201x - xxxx: The Shop


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Ouzo [10/5/2018]
How Heitor Da Silva finessed the skateboarding game along with friends.

NORB NM 2014 Senior Bowl Qualification Results [1/8/2014]
Here are the results from todays senior bowl qualification at the Norwegian skateboard championships.

NORB NM 2013 Results and Footage [4/8/2013]
Here are the final results from the Norwegian Skateboard Championships in Oslo. The article will be updated as more stuff gets online.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2013: Welcome Videos
XO: Welcome to the team Martin Kvisla
Play This Video

2011: Various
Martin Kvisla GONE WILD!
Play This Video

2011: Various
Martin Kvisla - Foto & Edit - Markus Amundsen
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2013: NORB NM Junior Bowl Final: Show Picture
Martin Kvisla lien air during the Norwegian skateboard championships at Jordal Skatepark in Oslo, Norway.

2013: NORB NM Junior Bowl Final: Show Picture
Martin Kvisla frontside tuck knee during the Norwegian skateboard championships at Jordal Skatepark in Oslo, Norway.

2013: NORB NM Junior Bowl Final: Show Picture
Martin Kvisla frontside kickflip during the Norwegian skateboard championships at Jordal Skatepark in Oslo, Norway.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Daze Summer18 Montage [29/11/2018]
Daze Summer18 montage

Stavanger Open 2018 Results and Footage [17/6/2018]
Stavanger Open 2018 Results and footage.

Bryggeriet Street 2017 Results [10/12/2017]
Here are the results from this years Bryggeriet Street contest in Sweden.

King of the Larvik 2017 Results and Footage [29/8/2017]
Here are the results from this years King of the Larvik.

Larvik Open 2016 Results and Footage [9/7/2016]
Here are results and some footage from this years Larvik Open.

Folkets Miniramp Jam 2016 Results and Footage [4/5/2016]
Here are results and footage from the miniramp contest held recently at Folketspark in Malmo, Sweden.

Bryggeriet Street 2015 Results and Footage [18/11/2015]
Here are the results and footage from the Bryggeriet Street contest in Sweden.

NORB NM 2015: Results and Footage [3/8/2015]
Here are the final results and footage from this years Norwegian skateboard championships.

NORB NM 2015: Bowl Qualification Footage/Results [2/8/2015]
Results from the junior and senior bowl qualification at the Norwegian skateboard championships.

NORB NM 2015: Street Qualification Footage/Results [2/8/2015]
Here are results and some footage from the street qualifications at the Norwegian skateboard championships.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2013: NORB NM Junior Street Final [6/8/2013]

2013: NORB NM Junior Street Final [6/8/2013]

2013: NORB NM Junior Street Final [6/8/2013]

2013: NORB NM Junior Street Final [6/8/2013]

2013: NORB NM Junior Street Final [6/8/2013]

2013: NORB NM Junior Street Final [6/8/2013]

2013: NORB NM Junior Street Final [6/8/2013]