The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Ole Johan Edvartsen

Ole Johan Edvartsen is a Norwegian skateboarder.

Also known as: Ole Johan Edvardsen


 

Biography

Ole Johan Edvartsen is from リrmen, Norway. [1]


Skateboarding

Ole Johan Edvartsen skated for a while from the age of six, after a friend gave him a toy store skateboard for his birthday, but eventually quit. In 2013 he got back in to skateboarding trough a new best friend. [1]

His stance is regular.

Contests:

2017: 07 - Session Invitational
2019: 01 - Grenland Games Senior Street

Sponsors:

201? - xxxx: The Drop
201? - xxxx: Etnies Norway
201? - xxxx: FootPrint Insoles Norway
2016 - 201?: Gracious Skateboards
2017 - xxxx: OSL Skateboards
2017 - xxxx: Pop Skateboard Wax


Websites

https://www.instagram.com/olejohan_edvartsen/


Sources

Below are the sources referenced in the text. Go to the Ole Johan Edvartsen articles for more.

1] Ole Johan Edvartsen Skateboarder Interview


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Session Invitational 2019 [13/6/2019]
The 20th annual Session Invitational is being held on Saturday 15th June, 2019.

Grenland Games 2019 Results and Footage [11/2/2019]
Grenland Games 2019 Results and Footage

Ole Johan Edvartsen 18 Stair Battle [12/1/2019]
Ole Johan Edvartsen 18 Stair Battle


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2019: Grenland Games: Show Picture
Ole Johan Edvartsen, Petter Brunvatne, Simen H詒eland. Senior street winners at Grenland Games. Photo by Grenland Skateboardklubb.

2018: Session Invitational: Show Picture
Ole Johan Edvartsen 50-50 grind at Hersleb Skole during Session Invitational.

2018: Session Invitational: Show Picture
Ole Johan Edvartsen nose slide shuv-it at Hersleb skole during Session Invitational.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

NORB NM 2019 Senior Street Qualification Results [28/6/2019]
Results from the senior street qualification at the Norwegian skateboard championships.

Norgescup 2019 Sandefjord Results and Footage [25/5/2019]
Results and footage from the first stop of the new Norwegian skateboard cup in Sandefjord.

Fredrikstad V蚌rull 2019 Results and Footage [1/4/2019]
Results and footage from the spring roll contest in Fredrikstad.

Trikkestallen Xmas Jam 2018 Results [15/12/2018]
Here are the results from this years Trikkestallen Xmas Jam.

Trikkestallen Xmas Jam 2017 Results [17/12/2017]
Here are the results from this years christmas jam in Trondheim.

Volcom Back To School Jam 2017 Results and Footage [5/9/2017]
Here are the results and footage from the Volcom Back To School Jam at Oslo Skatehall.

Stange Open 2017 Results [12/8/2017]
Here are the results from this years Stange Open.

Mjsskate 2017 Stop 4 Results [16/7/2017]
Here are the results from the fourth and final stop of the Mjsskate contest series.

Mjsskate 2017 Final Results and Footage [9/7/2017]
Here are the final scores from the Mjsskate contest series.

Mjsskate 2017 Stop 3 Results [9/7/2017]
Here are the results from Lillehammer, the third stop of the Mjsskate contest series.

No pictures found