The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Heitor Da Silva (1999 - )

Heitor Da Silva is a Norwegian-Brazilian skateboarder.

Also known as: Heitor Eugeio Mesquita Da Silva [full name]


 

Biograpy

Heitor Eugeio Mesquita Da Silva was born 25. February 1999 in Brazil. [1][2]

When he was 6 years old he moved to Haugesund, Norway, with his mother and stepfather. [1][2]

In 2015 he moved to Malm, Sweden, to attend Bryggeriet Gymnasium.


Skateboarding

Heitor Da Silva started skateboarding at the age of 8, after seing his neighbors skating. [1][2]

He borrowed a board until his parents got him his first skateboard for his birthday. [1]

His stance is goofy.

Contests:

2011: 11 - NORB NM Junior Street
2012: 01 - NORB NM Junior Street
2012: 02 - NORB NM Junior Bowl
2013: 02 - Adrenaline Session Bergen
2014: 10 - Bernhard Sports Invitational
2017: 02 - Session Invitational

Sponsors:

2011 - 201?: Shit Skateboards [flow]
2012 - 201?: DC Shoes trough Cyclone Distribution
2013 - 201?: Volcom trough Response Distribution
201? - 201?: Footprint Insoles Norway
201? - 201?: Spitfire Wheels trough Final Supplies Distribution
201? - 201?: Thunder Trucks trough Final Supplies Distribution
201? - 201?: Element Skateboards Norway
201? - 201?: Session
201? - xxxx: adidas
2018 - xxxx: Palace Skateboards

Movies:

2014: Delta Charlie 4
2016: Tigerstaden

Magazines:

2016: Valkyriegata #009


Sources

Below are the sources referenced in the text. Go to the Heitor Da Silva articles for more.

1] Heitor da Silva Monsterchildren Interview Added 12-10-2018
2] Heitor Da Silva Solo Interview Added 07-06-2017


Websites

https://www.instagram.com/heitordasilva/


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Session Invitational 2019 [13/6/2019]
The 20th annual Session Invitational is being held on Saturday 15th June, 2019.

Team Update: Heitor Da Silva for Parade [31/3/2019]
The guys over at Parade (which is a rad new platform for shopping the best skate shops and brands) have announced Heitor da Silva as part of the team!

Full Part: adidas Skateboarding Presents Heitor [11/1/2019]
Heitor is the first full-length adidas Skateboarding video part by Heitor Da Silva. Traveling to multiple continents with stops in Barcelona, Taipei, Philadelphia, Los Angeles and Buenos Aires, this edit showcases the power and spontaneity of Heitor rounded out with his unique style and finesse.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2017: NORB NM: Show Picture
Heitor da Silva shifty kickflip to fakie during the Norwegian skateboard championship at Jordal Skatepark in Oslo, Norway

2017: NORB NM: Show Picture
Heitor da Silva transfer to miniramp during the Norwegian skateboard championship at Jordal Skatepark in Oslo, Norway

2014: NORB NM Junior Street Final: Show Picture
Heitor Da Silva kickflip frontside boardslide down the rail during the junior street final at the Norwegian skateboard championships in Gjvik, Norway.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Bright European Skateboard Awards 2019 Results [1/4/2019]
Bright European Skateboard Awards 2019 Results.

Bryggeriet Street 2017 Results [10/12/2017]
Here are the results from this years Bryggeriet Street contest in Sweden.

NORB NM 2017 Results and Footage [30/7/2017]
Here are the final results and footage from this years Norwegian skateboard championships.

Betongcupen 2016 Orebro Results and Footage [23/9/2016]
Here are results and footage from the Betongcupen contest in Orebro, Sweden.

Sommer Invitational 2016 Results and Footage [21/8/2016]
Here are results and footage from Sommer Invitational 2016.

Skate Malmo Street 2016 Results [23/6/2016]
Three days, three sessions. Here are results from the Skate Malmo Street contest in Sweden.

Folkets Miniramp Jam 2016 Results and Footage [4/5/2016]
Here are results and footage from the miniramp contest held recently at Folketspark in Malmo, Sweden.

Skate All Day Bergen 2016 Results [21/3/2016]
Here are the results from the Skate All Day event in Bergen.

Bryggeriet School Contest 2015 Results and Footage [22/2/2016]
Here are results and footage from last years school championships at Bryggeriet Gymnasium in Sweden.

Rip It Up: Kevin and Heitor at Bryggeriet [9/12/2015]
Kevin B詭kel and Heitor da Silva skates vert and bowl at Bryggeriet Skatepark.

No pictures found