The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Risil Skatepark (2000 - )

Risil Skatepark is an outdoor skatepark in Akershus, Norway.

Also known as: Risil Ungdomsskole Skatepark / Vestby Skatepark / Pepperstad Skatepark / Pepperstad Skog Skatepark



   

History

Skatepark:

The original skatepark was built in 2000, and consisted of wood obstacles on an asphalt surface.

The skatepark was rebuilt in 2006 with pre-fabricated Rhino Ramp obstacles delivered by Kompan. [1].

In 2015 the skatepark was supplemented with old obstacles from Olaf Bulls Vei Skatepark in Oslo [2].

In 2016 the park was expanded to double size, with a new concrete park built by Betongpark [3][4].


Sources

1] Spotcheck: Risil Skatepark May 2016
2] Spotcheck: Risil Skatepark August 2016


Location

Address:

Risilveien 85, 1540 Vestby, Norway.

Maps:

Open Google Map
Open Google Directions


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Spotcheck: Risil Skatepark May 2019 [7/6/2019]
The first stage of the sktaepark in Vestby is now extra fly.

Risil Skatepark Construction Part Two [15/8/2018]
Betongpark has started building Risil Skatepark part II.

Risil Skatepark Late Session Mashup [23/6/2017]
The locals ripping at Risil Skatepark in Vestby.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2019: Risil Skatepark: Show Picture
Photo by Betongpark.

2018: Risil Skatepark: Show Picture
Photo by Vestby SSb.

2016: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Risil Skatepark Opening


Go Fish:

No articles found

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2016: Risil Skatepark [29/8/2016]

2016: Risil Skatepark [15/5/2016]