The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Kj๘lnes Skatepark (2010 - )

Kj๘lnes Skatepark is an outdoor skatepark in Telemark, Norway.

Also known as: Porsgrunn Skatepark / Campus Kj๘lnes / Porsgrunn Betongpark



   

History

Kj๘lnes Skatepark was designed by Fritjof Krogvold trough SkateLogic, and built by Veidekke Entrepen๘r Telemark in 2010.

Vert and miniramps were added in 2019.

Skatepark:

Concrete skatepark with a 252 square meter bowl, and a 442 square meter street area.

Wood vert ramp and wood miniramp was added in 2019.


Location

Address:

Kj๘lnes Ring 62, 3918 Porsgrunn, Norway.

Maps:

Open Google Map
Open Google Directions


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Vert Ramp Completed at Kj๘lnes Skatepark [22/6/2019]
The new vert ramp has been completed at the skatepark in Porsgrunn.

Kj๘lnes Skatepark Gets Miniramp [18/6/2019]
Thanks to generous donations the skatepark in Porsgrunn is getting a miniramp.

Fredrik Winsents at Kj๘lnes Skatepark [14/5/2019]
Fredrik Winsents at Kj๘lnes.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2013: Porsgrunn Skatepark
Go Skateboarding Day in Porsgrunn Norway from Anton
Play This Video

2012: Porsgrunn Skatepark
2Seasons Skatenight 2012 by Simon Klovning
Play This Video

2011: Porsgrunn Skatepark
Kj๘lnes Skatepark: Eirik Skaug, Christer Kulbeck, Dag Martin Nilsen.
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2019: Kj๘lnes Skatepark (large): Show Picture
Jon Harald Aspheim skating the vert ramp in Porsgrunn.

2019: Kj๘lnes Skatepark: Show Picture
Kj๘lnes Skatepark in Porsgrunn.

2019: Kj๘lnes Skatepark Construction: Show Picture
New miniramp in progress. Photo by Jon Harald Aspheim.


Go Fish:

No articles found

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2019: Kj๘lnes Skatepark [22/6/2019]