The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Stemmen Skatepark Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skatepark in Rogaland, Norway.

Also known as: Stemmen Miniramp / Kvernaland Miniramp / Kverneland Skatepark / Kvernaland Skatepark / Kvereland Skatepark / Time Skatepark


Location:

Gamle ナslandsvegen 7, 4355 Kvernaland, Norway.

Skatepark:

The original park consited of a wood miniramp, but in 2009 a new skatepark was built.

Miniramp with spine, extensions and transfer to street area. Street area with concrete obstacles on an asphalt surface. Pyramid with ledge, flatrail, manualpad and boxes.

Maps:

Open Google Map
Open Google Directions


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Stemmen Skatepark Upgrades [20/7/2016]
The skatepark at stemmen got some new obstacles.

Roar Kolnes at Kverneland Skatepark [13/7/2016]
Monument Skateboards team rider Roar Kolnes puts down some quick tricks on the new feature at Kverneland Skatepark.

Bjarne Tjtta at Kverneland Skatepark. [29/8/2012]
Bjarne Tjtta skates Kverneland Skatepark.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2013: Kvernaland Skatepark
Sesh: Kverneland September 2013 from Smudcrew
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2009: Stemmen Skatepark: Show Picture
Plans for the new skatepark at Stemmne.


Go Fish:

No articles found

No pictures found