The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Tony Magnusson (1964 - ) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Tony Magnusson is a Swedish professional skateboarder.

Also known as: T-Mag [nickname]


Biography:

Tony Magnusson was born February 23rd, 1964, in Tyres, Stockholm, Sweden.

Skateboarding:

He started skateboarding at the age of 12 on a Newporter skateboard. His stance is regular.

Contests:

2009: 06 - Pro Tec Pool Party Masters
2005: 01 - Legends of Skateboard World Championships
2004: 01 - Legends of Skateboard World Championships
2003: 01 - Legends of Skateboard World Championships
2002: 01 - Legends of Skateboard World Championships
2001: 01 - Legends of Skateboard World Championships
1988: 03 - Vision Pro Skate Escape
1986: 04 - NSA #1 Houston Texas
1986: 07 - Duel in Diablo

Sponsors:

H-Street, Bonless Pads

Tricks:

1989: Kickflip Frontside Air
xxxx: 360 Varial

Movies:

2006: Rising Son
1986: Trashin

Companies:

Tony Magnusson was one of the first professional skateboarders to start a rider-owned company.

1996: Osiris Shoes
1987: H-STreet Skateboards


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Vans Pool Party 2018 Results and Footage [8/5/2018]
Results and Footage from Vans Pool Party 2018.

Vans Pool Party 2017 Legends 3st Place Footage [14/5/2017]
Heres the run that got Tony Magnusson 3rd place in the Legends Division of the 2017 Vans Pool Party.

Tony Magnusson TSD Interview [5/2/2017]
There San Diego tells has a story about Swedish skateboarder turned San Diego original, Tony Magnusson.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Vans Pool Party 2017 Results and Footage [21/5/2017]
Here are results and footage from the Vans Pool Party.

Press Release: Tracker Trucks Book [25/2/2013]
Tracker has teamed up with Dave Hackett to write a book about the companys history. Here is the press release.

Tony Hawks Loop of Death 2013 Footage [22/10/2013]
2013 Full Edit.

Vans Bowl-a-Rama NYC 2012 Results and Footage [22/10/2012]
The inaugural Vans Bowl-a-Rama NYC was held recently. Here are results and footage from the event.

Pro Tec Pool Party 2012 Results and Footage [21/5/2012]
Here are the results and footage from this years annual Pro Tec Pool Party.

Dew Tour 2011 Portland Results and Footage [24/8/2011]
The second stop of this summers Dew Tour was held in Portland recenly. Here are results and footage from the event.

Rock the Cradle 2009 Footage and Results [20/12/2009]
The 2nd annual Rock the Cradle for Johnny Romano benefiting Johnny Kicks Cancer Foundation was held in October. Here is some footage and results from the event.

H-Street Is Back [23/11/2009]
H-Street Skateboards is back from the grave with a brand new team. Here is some infomation on the resurrected company.

Summer X-Games 15 Results [5/8/2009]
The fifteenth annual summer X Games was held from July 30-August 2, 2009 in Los Angeles, California. Here are the results.

Del Mar Ranch Roust 1986 Results [13/9/2006]
Results from the 1986 Del Mar Ranch Roust.

No pictures found