The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Nicky Guerrero (1968 - ) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Nicky Guerrero is a skateboarder from Copenhagen, Denmark.

Also known as: Nicky Guerrerro


Biography:

Nicky Guerrero was born 16. January 1968 in Copenhagen, Denmark.

Skateboarding:

He started skating at the age of nine, while on vacaion in California, after his uncle gave him a plastic skateboard as a present.

Contests:

2017: 05 - Vert Attack Masters
2009: 03 - Pro Tec Pool Party Masters
2008: 07 - CPH Pro Vert Ramp
2008: 08 - Mystic Cup Vert Ramp
2008: 16 - Mystic Cup Bowl
2006: 06 - Mystic Cup Vert Ramp
2006: 07 - Mystic Cup Bowl
2006: 02 - Bowlbash
2003: 02 - Scandinavian Open [legends]
1999: 01 - King of the Park Street
1999: 01 - King of the Park Vert
1999: 01 - King of the Park Bowl
1986: 01 - Europan Championship Vert
1985: 01 - Scandinavian Open

Sponsors:

Nicky Guerrero was the first Danish skateboarder to get a pro model. [1]

xxxx: Vans
xxxx: Eastpack
1998: Alis
xxxx: Tracker Trucks
xxxx: Submachine
xxxx: DC SHoes [denmark]

1990: Powell Peralta [team manager]
1990: Powell Peralta
1987: G&S [pro]
1985: G&S [am]


Powell Peralta, Bones Wheels, Vans, Alis, Indy, 187 Killer Pads, Pro Tec


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Vans Pool Party 2018 Results and Footage [8/5/2018]
Results and Footage from Vans Pool Party 2018.

Vert Attack 2017 Results and Footage [16/4/2017]
Here are results and footage from this years Vert Attack.

Pro Tec Pool Party 2009 Footage [25/5/2009]
The 5th Annual Pro-Tec Pool Party was held in the combi-bowl at the Vans Skatepark recently. Here is some photage from the event.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

La Kantera Invitational 2018 Results and Footage [1/7/2018]
La Kantera Invitational 2018 Results and Footage.

Bondi Bowl A Rama 2018 Results and Footage [21/2/2018]
Here are the results and footage from this years Bondi Bowl-A-Rama.

CPH Open 2017 Results and Footage [1/8/2017]
Here are the results and footage from this years Copenhagen open.

Vans Pool Party 2017 Results and Footage [21/5/2017]
Here are results and footage from the Vans Pool Party.

Vert Attack 2017 Masters Finals Footage [22/4/2017]
Here is Wellen Medias footage from the Vert Attack Masters finals.

Scandinavian Open 1984 Results [18/1/2017]
Here are the results from the 1984 Scandinavian Open in Copenhagen, Denmark.

Alis in Japan 2016 Tour Footage [31/12/2016]
Alis went to Japan. Here is the footage.

CPH Open 2016 Results and Footage [17/8/2016]
Here are results and footage from this years Copenhagen Open.

Vert Attack 2016 Results and Footage [5/4/2016]
Here are results and footage from the 10th annual Vert Attack contest in Sweden.

Copenhagen Open 2015 Results and Footage [24/7/2015]
Here are results and footage from The Boardr Am and Copenhagen Open 2015.

No pictures found