The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Eirik Ballo (1991 - )

Eirik Ballo is a Norwegian skateboarder.

Also known as: Erik Ballo


 

Biography

Eirik Ballo was born 10th October, 1991 Haugesund, Norway. He later moved to Oslo. [1]

He also went to school in Tokyo, Japan. [1][2]


Skateboarding

Eirik Ballo started skateboarding in 2001. [1]

His stance is goofy. [1]

Contests:

2004: 05 - NORB NM Junior Street
2005: 17 - NORB NM Junior Street
2007: 03 - Stavanger Open Junior Street
2007: 02 - NORB NM Junior Street
2007: 01 - Trikkestallen X-Mas Jam Senior Street
2008: 07 - NORB NM Senior Street
2008: 11 - Kanalsession Senior Street
2008: 07 - Hst Bust Senior Street
2008: 01 - Shit SBTC Tour ナkra
2009: 04 - Kanalsession Senior Street
2010: 15 - NORB NM Senior Street
2011: 08 - NORB NM Senior Street
2012: 08 - NORB NM Senior Street
2014: 02 - Bernhard Sports Invitational
2017: 05 - Session Invitational

Sponsors:

20?? - xxxx: Session Skateshop
20?? - xxxx: HUF Footwear
20?? - xxxx: Polar Skate Co
20?? - 2015: The Rubble Company


Movies:

2009: Obsession
2010: 2 Years Of Joy Friends Part
2011: Sessionfilmen
2011: Fakko
2016: Tigerstaden

Magazines:

2011: Dank Magazine 01 Interview
2013: Dank Magazine 06 Cover


Sources

1] Eirik Ballo VHS Mag Interview Added 25-06-2015
2] Eirik Ballo Playboard Interview Added 23-10-2014


External Links

https://www.instagram.com/eirikgballo/


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Video Part: Oslo 5 1/2 Friends Part [10/8/2019]
Here is the friends part from the Oslo 5 1/2 video.

Session Invitational 2019 [13/6/2019]
The 20th annual Session Invitational is being held on Saturday 15th June, 2019.

Video Part: Lunch Oslo [21/4/2019]
Polish and Norwegian skate mix in Oslo.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2017: Session Invitational: Show Picture
Eirik Ballo backside tailslide revert at Hersleb Skole during Session Invitational.

2010: Various: Show Picture
Eirik Ballo profile picture 2010.

2013: NORB NM Senior Street Final: Show Picture
Eirik Ballo frontside 360 on the pyramid during the Norwegian skateboard championships.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Full Video: Gnav [16/10/2014]
Here is the full GNAV video from Jan K. H虱and.

BSI 2014 Program + Riderslist [24/6/2014]
Here is the information about this years Bernhard Sports Invitational.

Rud Boys 2014 Results [17/6/2014]
Here are results from this years Rud Boys contest.

Hst Bust 2013 Results [31/12/2013]
Here are the results from this years Hst Bust at Arena Bekkestua.

Adrenaline Session 2013 Bekkestua Drammen [6/11/2013]
Here are results and footage from the Adrenaline Sessions at Bekkestua and in Drammen.

Kanalsession 2013 Results and Footage [2/9/2013]
Here are results and some footage from this years Kanalsession in Horten.

NORB NM 2013 Street Qualifications/Semi-Finals [3/8/2013]
Due to rain the junior street semi-finals and the senior street qualifications were held indoor at Arena Bekkestua. Here are the results and Footage.

Dank Magazine Mapped [13/11/2012]
Dank Magazine and Galleri Infill invite you to attend the opening of Mapped, a special exhibition showcasing skateboarders and unorthodox use of public space.

Hamar Open 2012 Results and Footage [15/9/2012]
Here are the results and footage from this years Hamar Open.

BSI 2012 Riderslist [16/6/2012]
Here is the Bernhard Sports Invitational 2012 riderslist after the wildcard session.

No pictures found