The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Darkstar Skateboards (1997 - )

Darkstar is a skateboarding company based in El Segundo, California.

Also known as: Darkstar Skateboards / Darkstar Wood


 

Name:

The company was named after the Grateful Dead song of the same name.

Pro Team:

2010: Greg Lutzka
2009: Ryan Decenzo
2007: Adam Dyet
xxxx: Pierre-Luc Gagnon
2000: Paul Machnau
1997: Chet Thomas

Am Team

2010: Tyson Bowerbank
2006: Adam Dyet
xxxx: Ryan Decenzo

Websites:

xxxx: DarkstarWood.com [http://www.darkstarwood.com/]

Contests:

2006: 02 - Thrasher King of the Road

Distributors:

1997: Dwindle Distribution

Manufacturing:

xxxx: Bravo Sports

History:

1997: Darkstar founded as a wheel company, by Chet Thomas and his brother Matt Thomas.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Darkstar Welcomes Reemo Pearson [6/10/2015]
Darkstar Skateboards has welcomed Reemo Pearson to the team.

Dave Bachinsky Darkstar Welcome [20/3/2015]
Darkstar Skateboards has released the official Dave Bachinsky welcome to the team video.

Dave Bachinsky with Darkstar [8/1/2015]
Darkstar has welcomed Dave Bachinsky to the team.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2015: Welcome Videos
Darkstar Welcomes Reemo Pearson
Play This Video

2015: Welcome Videos
Dave Bachinsky Welcome to Darkstar Part
Play This Video

2014: Welcome Videos
Cameo Wilsons Full Pro Part from DarkstarSkate
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2010: Various: Show Picture
After a decade of ripping, Darkstar would like to wish Paul Machnau the best of luck in his new endevors.

2006: Advertisments: Show Picture
Darkstar Welcoms Adam Dyet.

2010: Advertisments: Show Picture
Darkstar Wood welcomes Greg Lutzka.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Skateboard Catalogs Spring 2011 [28/2/2011]
Many of the skateboard brands has gotten their spring 2011 product catalogs out on the web. Here is a list of links for those interested.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2009: Advertisments [24/12/2009]