The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Noel Nissen (1988 - )

Noel Nissen is a Norwegian skateboarder.

Also known as: Oyvind Nissen / Oeyvind Nissen / リyvind Nissen


 

Biography

リyvind Nissen was born 26. May 1988, and grew up at Kjels蚶 in Oslo, Norway. [1]


Skateboarding

リyvind Nissen started skateboarding in 1998, at the age of 9-10. [1]

He got his first skateboard from his parents and grandparents.

His stance is goofy. [1]

Contests:

リyvind Nissen started skating contests as a kid.

2001: 05 - Rud Open Youth
2001: 09 - NORB NM Street Junior
2002: 02 - NORB NM Street Junior
2002: 09 - Bernhard Sports Invitational
2002: 04 - Rudboys and Girls intermediate
2003: 01 - Bernhard Sports Invitational Best Slam
2008: 13 - Oslo Games Overall Weekend
2004: 06 - Bernhard Sports Invitational
2005: 06 - Bernhard Invitational
2006: 01 - Bernhard Invitational
2007: 62 - NORB NM Street Senior
2008: 11 - Oslo Games Car
2008: 10 - Oslo Games Launchramp
2008: 10 - Oslo Games Overall Street
2008: 29 - NORB NM Street Senior
2008: 01 - Bernhard Invitational
2009: 01 - Bernhard Sports Invitational
2010: 71 - NORB NM Senior Street
2011: 03 - Bernhard Sports Invitational
2014: 11 - Bernhard Sports Invitational

Sponsors:

リyvind Nissen got his first sponsor after skating for three years. [1]

???? - 20??: Urban
???? - 20??: DC Shoes
???? - 20??: Lordz Wheels
???? - 20??: Oakley
2010 - 201?: Steez Oslo
2010 - 201?: Elwood Clothing

Movies:

リyvind Nissen has been featured in several skatevideos.

2001: Oslo 4
2001: Vestlandet
2002: Bnder i Byen friends part
2003: Convolvo
2004: NOR
2004: HBS 02
2004: Forget About It
2005: HBS 03
2010: Monsoon
2016: Tigerstaden Friends Part

Magazines:

2016: Valkyriegata #006


Websites

https://www.instagram.com/noel.nissen/


Sources

Below are the sources referenced in the text. Go to the リyvind Nissen articles for more information.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Video Part: Oslo 5 1/2 Friends Part [10/8/2019]
Here is the friends part from the Oslo 5 1/2 video.

Session x Final Supplies Wilderness Tour 2018 [1/7/2018]
Session and Final Supplies are going on a skate and bbq tour, with a screening of footage from the tour at the final stop in Oslo.

Session Invitational 2017 Riderslist [4/8/2017]
Here are the invited skaters for the 18th annual Session Invitational.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2004: Skateboard Parts
(NOR) Bonus: リyvind Nissen
Play This Video

2004: Skateboard Parts
(NOR) リyvind Nissen
Play This Video

2009: Various
5 days in Barcelona with Carl Edvard Heisholdt, Karsten Kleppan and リyvind Nissen.
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2008: Oslo Tinghus: Show Picture
リyvind Nissen backside tailslide at Tinghuset during Bernhard Sports Invitational.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Session Invitational 2018 Riderslist [7/6/2018]
Session Invitational 2018 Riderslist

Sommer Invitational 2016 Riderslist [30/6/2016]
Sommer Invitational goes down Saturday, August 20, 2016. Here is the list of invited skaters so far.

BSI 2014 Program + Riderslist [24/6/2014]
Here is the information about this years Bernhard Sports Invitational.

No pictures found