The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Stefan Jacobsen (1980 - )

Stefan Jacobsen is a Norwegian skateboarder.

Also known as: Stefan Watt Jacobsen [full name] / Stefan Jakobsen [wrong spelling] / Stefan Jackobsen [wrong spelling]


 

Biography

Stefan Jacobsen was born 23. December 1980 in ナlesund, Norway.

Skateboarding:

He started skateboarding in 1984. His stance is regular.

Contests:

2008: 10 - Bernhard Invitational
2008: 07 - Oslo Games Overall Street
2008: 06 - Oslo Games Overall Car
2008: 05 - Oslo Games Best Trick Car
2008: 06 - Oslo Games Overall Weekend
2008: 03 - Fjlf誑t Senior Street
2008: 01 - Fjlf誑t Senior Bowl
2008: 01 - Oldies Goldies Hausmania
2007: 04 - NORB NM Miniramp Senior
2007: 04 - Stavanger Open Miniramp Senior
2006: 03 - Nordic Open
2004: 02 - Bernhard Sports Invitational
2004: 01 - Bernhard Sports Invitational [Best Trick]
2003: 04 - Trikkestallen X-Mas Jam Senior
2003: 09 - Bernhard Sports Invitational
2003: 03 - Hamar Open
2003: 09 - NORB NM Street Senior
2002: 04 - Bernhard Sports Invitational
2002: 02 - Hamar Open Senior
2002: 05 - NORB NM Street Senior
2002: 03 - NORB NM Miniramp Senior
2002: 06 - Stavanger Open Street Senior
2001: 08 - NORB NM Street Senior
2001: 01 - Hyperstate Senior
2001: 01 - Hyperstate Best Trick
2000: 03 - NORB NM Street

Movies:

2010: Delta Charlie 3
2009: Delta Charlie 2
2007: Turf
2007: Delta Charlie
2006: Neighbours
2006: Brettkontroll
2006: Pieces
2004: NOR
2003: Convolvo
2000: Konkurransetilsynet

Sponsors:

???? - ????: Alphanumeric
???? - ????: Rhythm Skateboards
???? - ????: Plan B Skateboards [Norway]
???? - ????: DC Shoes [Norway]


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Stefan Jacobsen 2005 Sponsor Me Tape [8/12/2017]
Jrgen Johannessen has put out Stefan Jacobsens sponsor me tape from 2005.

Stefan Jacobsen Bluntslide Bigspin Video [16/2/2013]
Stefan Jacobsen Bluntslide Bigspin at Annette Thommessens plass in Oslo.

Stefan Jacobsen 2011 [21/1/2012]
Stefan Jacobsen footage 2011


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2008: Haugenstua Skatepark
Stefan Jackobsen kickflip boardslide on the rail of the funbox at Haugenstua Skatepark during the official re-opening.
Play This Video

2008: Haugenstua Skatepark
Stefan Jackobsen frontside tail slide to fakie on the rail of the funbox at Haugenstua Skatepark during the official re-opening.
Play This Video

2008: Haugenstua Skatepark
Stefan Jackobsen frontside lip slide on the rail of the funbox at Haugenstua Skatepark during the official re-opening.
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2009: Swag Skate Event: Show Picture
Tobias Lien, Stefan Jackobsen and Henning Braaten signing autographs during the Swag/DC Skateboarding event at Triaden Storsenter in Lrenskog, Norway.

2009: Swag Skate Event: Show Picture
Stefan Jackobsen frontside tail slide on the curb during the Swag/DC Skateboarding event at Triaden Storsenter in Lrenskog, Norway.

2008: Haugenstua Skatepark: Show Picture
Stefan Jackobsen backside tailslide on the ledge of the funbox at Haugenstua Skatpark during the official reopening.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Oslo Skatehall Instagram Footage [16/1/2017]
Here are some Instagram videos from the new indoor skatepark in Oslo.

Hst Bust 2013 Results [31/12/2013]
Here are the results from this years Hst Bust at Arena Bekkestua.

Video Part: Lars Monsen in Delta Charlie 3 [3/9/2011]
Lars Monsens part in the Delta Charlie 3 video.

Wednesday Skate at Cyclone [4/12/2010]
Wednesday is a slam day. Same as Sundays. But its fun anyway.

Saturday Skate at Cyclone [30/11/2010]
There are many Element obstacles at the office to play with.

Sunday Skate at the Cyclone Skatepark [22/11/2010]
Sunday skate at Cyclone.

New Swag Teamrider Decks [9/8/2010]
A little while ago Swag released another series of team rider inspired skateboard decks. Here is some information.

New Swag Decks and Wheels [28/8/2009]
Swag has released a series of wheels and decks inspired by their team riders. Here is some information.

Plan B Teams 2008 [13/10/2008]
Plan B Skateboards is a skateboarding company based out of Vista, California. Here is an overview of the Plan B team skateboarders, as listed on the official websites.

BSI 2008 Riderslist [14/8/2008]
The list of riders invited to the Bernhards Sports Invitational 2008 event has been released. Find out who will be skating in the contest this saturday.

No pictures found