The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Faelledparken Skatepark Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Faelledparken Skatepark is a large outdoor skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.

Also known as: f詬ledparken skatepark / Copenhagen Skatepark


Location:

Borgmester Jensens Alle, Copenhagen, Denmark.

Skatepark:

The original skatepark consisted of a vert ramp, a microramp and a large street area. Made mostly of wooden obstacles, it also featured a concrete microramp, a small asphalt snakerun and a concrete bowl corner.

Spotcheck: Faelledparken Skatepark July 2008

The old park was torn down in October 2009, to make way for the new concrete skatepark that opened in June 2010.

Spotcheck: F詬ledparken Skatepark April 2012

I 2012 F詬ledparken gets Europes biggest vert ramp.

Spotcheck: F詬ledparken Skatepark June 2013

Awards:

F詬ledparken Skatepark won Veidekkes annual ナrets Betongpris in 2011.

Maps:

Open Google Map
Open Google Directions


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Pro-Tecs Vertical Vacation Video [11/1/2019]
This whole video is stellar but Jimmy Wilkins ollie oop over the channel is GD beautiful. Click play. Get stoked. Then go skate a ramp taller than you are.

Vert Build at F詬ledparken Skatepark [26/5/2018]
The new vert ramp at F詬ledparken will open next week.

F詬ledparken Skatepark Vert Update [13/4/2018]
The vert has been torn down, and a new will be built.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2013: F詬ledparken Skatepark
Maria Lima at Copenhagen Skatepark, showing some awesome talent!
Play This Video

2012: F詬ledparken Skatepark
Hechmann - 10 tricks i f詬lern from RamoiCamo
Play This Video

2011: F詬ledparken Skatepark
Byggeriet af F詬ledparkens skatepark er udfrt af Hoffmann A/S. Anl詒gets buede betonkonstruktioner kr誚er avanceret armering og forskalning og ikke mindst overfladebehandling af betonen. Hoffmann (entreprenr), Nordarch (arkitekt) og Grindline (specialr蘚giver) st蚌 bag projektet. Projektet vandt Veidekke ASAs betonpris 2011.
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2013: F詬ledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Vert Ramp at F詬ledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.

2013: F詬ledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Street area at F詬ledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.

2013: F詬ledparken Skatepark: Show Picture
Street area at F詬ledparken Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.


Go Fish:

No articles found

No pictures found