The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Hjertnesstranda Skatepark (2017 - )

Hjertnesstranda Skatepark is an outdoor skatepark in Vestfold, Norway.

Also known as: Sandefjord Skatepark / Strandpromenaden Skatepark Sandefjord



   

History

Hjertnesstranda skatepark was built in 2017 by Betongpark, to replace the old Sandefjord Skatepark.

Skatepark:

Concrete park with street and bowl.


Location

Address:

Strandpromenaden 9, 3208 Sandefjord, Norway.

Maps:

Open Google Map
Open Google Directions


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Norgescup Skateboard 2019 Sandefjord Footage #3 [3/6/2019]
Norgescup Sandefjord 2019 edit from Are Aasvang.

Summer at Sandefjord Skatepark [3/6/2019]
Sandefjord Skatepark Summer Is Here.

Norgescup 2019 Sandefjord Footage #2 [28/5/2019]
Martin Stuve Strm made this edit from the Norgescup event in Sandefjord.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2019: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Norgescup Sandefjord Poster.

2018: Strandpromenaden Skatepark Sandefjord: Show Picture
Skatepark Rules Poster

2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Sandefjord Takedown 2018 Poster


Go Fish:

No articles found

No pictures found