The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Patrick Hallen (1989 - )

Patrick Hall鈩 is a Norwegian skateboarder.

Also known as: Patrick Hall鈩 Narvestad [full name] / Patrick Hall駭 / Patrick Hall鈩 / Patrick Narvestad


 

Biography

Patrick Hall鈩 Narvestad was born in 1989 in Oslo, Norway.


Skateboarding

He started skateboarding at the age of 10.

His stance is goofy.

Contests:

2011: 06 - Stavanger Open Miniramp Senior
2011: 12 - NORB NM Senior Street
2011: 08 - NORB NM Senior Bowl
2011: 02 - Drammen X-Weekend Street Senior
2011: 01 - Drammen X-Weekend Best Trick
2010: 08 - Koigen Open Senior
2010: 25 - NORB NM Senior Street
2010: 02 - Stavanger Open Senior Miniramp
2010: 07 - Stavanger Open Senior Street
2009: 12 - Koigen Open Senior
2009: 02 - Hst Bust Senior Miniramp
2009: 03 - Hst Bust Senior Street
2009: 11 - Bernhard Sports Invitational
2009: 03 - Fjlf誑t Senior Street
2009: 03 - Fjlf誑t Senior Bowl
2009: 01 - Spring Break Skate Marienlys Best Trick [shared]
2009: 01 - Spring Break Skate Marienlys Best Run
2008: 02 - Trikkestallen X-Mas Jam Bowl
2008: 01 - Trikkestallen X-Mas Jam Senior
2008: 01 - Hst Bust Senior Miniramp
2008: 10 - Hst Bust Senior Street
2008: 01 - Hst Bust Mucho Rabaldo
2008: 02 - Sandvika Minirampjam
2008: 16 - Koigen Open Senior
2008: 26 - Bernhard Invitational
2008: 74 - NORB NM Street Senior
2008: 03 - NORB NM Miniramp Senior
2008: 05 - Fjlf誑t Senior Street
2008: 02 - Fjlf誑t Senior Bowl
2007: 02 - Trikkestallen Xmas Jam Street
2007: 02 - Trikkestallen Xmas Jam Bowl
2007: 02 - NORB NM Miniramp Senior
2007: 03 - NORB NM Street Senior
2006: 01 - Bernhard Invitational Best Trick
2006: 11 - Bernhard Invitational
2005: 04 - NORB NM Street Senior
2003: 07 NORB NM Street Junior
2003: 01 NORB NM Bowl Junior
2002: 04 - Rudboys and Girls 13-15 Years
2002: 06 - Hamar Open Junior
2001: 02 - Rud Open Kids

Sponsors:

2009 - xxxx: DVS Shoe Company
2009 - xxxx: Matix
2008 - xxxx: Zoo York Norway
2007 - 2007: Activist
???? - xxxx: Sea Sport Oslo
???? - ????: Clich Skateboards

Movies:

2010: 2 Years Of Joy Friends Part
2006: Brettkontroll

Magazines:

2015: Valkyriegata #001
2015: Valkyriegata #004

Products:

Activist released a Patrick Hallen signature skateboard in 2007.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Tangenfestivalen 2013 Skate Update [26/4/2013]
Here is some more information about the skateboard demo at Tangenfestivalen in Nesodden this weekend.

Patrick Hall駭 at Saga Indoor Skatepark [16/3/2012]
Patrick Hall駭 and friends at Saga Indoor Skatepark.

Vestbanen Skatepark Official Opening Footage [16/10/2011]
The new miniramps at Vika in Oslo were officially opened last month. Here is some footage from the event.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2009: Marienlyst Spring Break Skate
Patrick Hall鈩 backside tailslide in the miniramp during the Spring Break Skate event at Marienlyst in Oslo, Norway.
Play This Video

2009: Marienlyst Spring Break Skate
Patrick Hall鈩 frontside tailslide in the miniramp during the Spring Break Skate event at Marienlyst in Oslo, Norway.
Play This Video

2009: Marienlyst Spring Break Skate
Patrick Hall鈩 frontside air in the miniramp during the Spring Break Skate event at Marienlyst in Oslo, Norway.
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2010: Event Flyers: Show Picture
SrfSnoSk8 After School Event Flyer.

2009: Bernhard Invitational: Show Picture
Patrick Hallen tailslide at Frognerparken during BSI 09.

2009: Kanalsession Bowl: Show Picture
Patrick Hall鈩 stalefish during the Kanalsession bowl final.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Tacky Summer Party 2013 Results [21/8/2013]
Here are the results from the miniramp contest at Torshov during the Tacky Summerparty.

Torshov Mini Session 2013 Results [14/6/2013]
Girl and Session invited to a minirampsession at Torshovrampen last month. Here are results.

BSI 2012 Riderslist [16/6/2012]
Here is the Bernhard Sports Invitational 2012 riderslist after the wildcard session.

K-Town Winter Jam 2012 Results and Footage [11/4/2012]
Here are the results and footage from the second annual K-Town Winter Jam.

Lucia Classics 2011 Results and Footage [11/12/2011]
The annual Lucia Classics was held in Karstad, Sweden, recently. Here are the results and footage from this years event.

Bekkestua Hst Bust 2011 Results and Footage [30/11/2011]
Here are the results and footage from this years Arena Bekkestua Hst Bust.

Quiksilver IYCRNRDFC 2011 Results [31/10/2011]
Quiksilver arranged their annual If You Cant Rock n Roll Dont Fucking Come contest at Saga Skatehall this month. Here are the results.

Spotcheck: Schous Plass September 2011 [24/10/2011]
Lots of skateable stuff to be found at Schous Plass in Oslo, Norway. Here is some information and footage.

Enjoi Highest Ollie 2011 Final Results [18/10/2011]
Here are the final results from this summers Enjoi Highest Ollie contest in Norway.

Wild in the Parks 2011 Norway Results and Footage [16/9/2011]
The annual Volcom Wild in the Parks event was held at Trikkestallen Skatepark in Trondheim recently. Here are results and footage.

No pictures found