The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Nøstedhallen Skatepark (2003 - )

Nøstedhallen is an indoor skatepark in Drammen, Norway.

Also known as: Nøsted Hallen Skatepark / Drammen Skatepark / Drammen Indoor Skatepark / Drammen Skatehall



   

Location:

Svelvikveien 59 K, 3039 Drammen, Norway.

Skatepark:

Nøstedhallen opened in 2003, and is a larg indoor skatepark, with obstacles in wood on a concrete surface.

In 2005 a miniramp was built by Verktøy i Lufta.

In 2007 a kids park was built, and the streetpark upgraded by Verktøy i Lufta.

Spotcheck: Nøstedhallen March 2009

In 2010 a BMX Wallride built by Verktøy i Lufta.

Spotcheck: Nøstedhallen November 2011

In 2011 the kids park was replaced with a foampit by Yea-Da Creations.

Spotcheck: Nøstedhallen Skatepark February 2012

In 2012 the street park was rebuild and a new microramp added by Yea-Da Creations.

Spotcheck: Nøstedhallen Skatepark April 2012

In 2013 a new bowl and a new big jump was built.

New Bowl at Nøstedhallen Skatepark

Websites:

Visite the official website for current opening hours and more information.

20??: Facebook [https://www.facebook.com/Nostedhallen]
20??: Nostedhallen.no [http://www.nostedhallen.no/]

Maps:

Open Google Map
Open Google Directions


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Old Boys NM 2018 Results and Footage [15/11/2018]
Old Boys NM 2018 results and footage.

Session at Nøstedhallen Skatepark [15/10/2018]
Join the old boys for a Thursday session at the indoor skatepark in Drammen.

Old Boys NM 2018 [7/10/2018]
This years Norwegian Old Boys skateboard championship is being held at Nøstedhallen in Drammen, on Saturday, November 10, 2018.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Nøstedhallen Skatepark
USK TRIP - Nøstedhallen
Play This Video

2015: Nøstedhallen Skatepark
Alex Mortensen nøstedhallen 2015 part
Play This Video

2015: Nøstedhallen Skatepark
Norwegian Winter Vert Skating from Skate Martin 2015: Nøstedhallen Skatepark. Espen Røed, Martin Haavde, Henry Calmeyer, Amin Klungseth, Shareef Mason and Fredrik Fogg Solheim.
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Nøstedhallen Nepal Fundraiser Poster.

2016: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Nøstehallen Christmas Sessions Poster

2015: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Adil Dyani Vert Sessions Poster


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Norwegian Indoor Skateparks in 2010 [31/12/2010]
In this first article of the year, we take a look at some of the indoor skateparks in Norway and some footage from last year.

Fresh Norwegian Indoor Footage [1/3/2010]
With the winter still going strong, we have gathered some fresh clips from some of the indoor skateparks around the country.

Nøstedhallen Might Close Next Year [3/8/2008]
The local council in Drammen is concidering to drop the funding for Nøstedhallen in next years budget, leaving the users without an offer trough the winter.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2013: Nøstedhallen Skatepark [7/11/2013]

2012: Nøstedhallen Skatepark [14/5/2012]

2012: Nøstedhallen Skatepark [14/5/2012]

2012: Nøstedhallen Skatepark [14/5/2012]

2012: Nøstedhallen Skatepark [14/5/2012]

2012: Nøstehallen Skatepark [12/2/2012]

2012: Nøstehallen Skatepark [12/2/2012]

2012: Nøstehallen Skatepark [12/2/2012]

2011: Nøstedhallen Skatepark [27/11/2011]

2011: Nøstedhallen Skatepark [27/11/2011]