The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Steve Alba (1963 - )

Steve Alba is an American professional skateboarder.

Also known as: Salba [nickname]


 

Biography:

Steve Alba was born Feb 6, 1963, in California, USA.

Skateboarding:

He started skateboarding at age 11. His stance is regular.

Sponsors:

He turned professional at the age of 17.

Santa Cruz, Vans,Independent , Fender Musical Instruments, Spitfire Wheels, pro designed pads

Contests:

2009: 05 - Pro Tec Pool Party Masters

Movies:

2005: Who Cares - The Duane Peters Story
2002: Chlorine
2002: Sorry [Flip]
1990: A Reason For Living
1989: Streets on Fire


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Vans Pool Party 2018 Results and Footage [8/5/2018]
Results and Footage from Vans Pool Party 2018.

Video Part: Salba in Right To Exist [25/10/2017]
Steve Albas full part from the newest Santa Cruz video Right To Exist.

SHoF 2016 Salba Footage [2/2/2017]
2016 Skateboarding Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony of Steve Alba for the 1970s Era Two category.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

1990: SK8-TV
1990 - Sk8 TV - Steve and Micke Alba Interview
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

Steve Alba Skateboarding: Show Picture
Salba!

Steve Alba: Show Picture
..


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Vans Pool Party 2019 Results and Footage [7/5/2019]
Results and footage from the Vans Pool Party.

Santa Cruz Skateboards Best Of 2018 [9/1/2019]
Best Skateboarding Of 2018 from Santa Crz. A year filled with welcoming New Blood, and Kevin Braun entering into the pro world. With Jake Wooten, Maurio McCoy, Henry Gartland, Justin Sommer and Fabiana Delfino leading the charge, the future is looking bright!

Skateboarding Hall of Fame 2016 Inductees [17/5/2016]
Here are the 2016 inductees for the Skateboarding Hall of Fame.

Volcom Bowl-A-Rama Getxo 2014 Results and Footage [8/9/2014]
The worlds best Pro and Masters competed for a total prize purse of $30,000 at La Kantera skatepark in Getxo, Spain.

Action Sports Hall of Fame 2013 Inductees [18/9/2013]
After a year of user voting, the first round of Action Sports Hall of Famers has been released in the categories; Surf, Skate, Snow, Ski, Moto and Bike.

Red Bull Skate Generation 2013 Results and Footage [29/4/2013]
Here are results and footage from the Red Bull Skate Generation contest held in Brazil.

Tim Brauch Memorial Contest 2011 Results and Footy [28/9/2011]
The 13th annual Tim Brauch memorial contest was held in San Jose recently. Here are results and footage.

Oakley Bowl-a-Rama 2011 Results and Footage [23/2/2011]
The Wellington Bowl-a-Rama contest was held in Wellington recently. Here are the results and footage from the event.

Bondi Bowl-a-Rama 2011 Results and Footage [23/2/2011]
The 5th annual Bowl-a-Rama contest was held at the Bondi Bowl recently. Here are the results and footage from the event.

Tim Brauch Memorial Contest 2010 Results and Footy [8/10/2010]
The 12th Annual Tim Brauch Memorial Contest was held at Scotts Valley recently. Here is footage and results from the event.

No pictures found