The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
X Games Norway (2016 - )

X Games Norway is an annual invitional contest.

Also known as: X Games Norge / X Games Oslo


 

History

X Games Norway has been arranged annually since 2016. [1][2][3][4]

2016:

X Games Norway 2016 was held in Oslo, and included a skateboard street contest at the Skur 13 Skatepark, where the street course was built for the event. [1][5]

Nyjah Huston won the mens contest, while Pamela Rosa won the womens contest. [6]

There were also snowboard and ski contests, with Superpipe at Oslo Winter Park, and big air at Tyen. [1]

2017:

X Games Norway 2017 was moved to Hafjell, after being denied funding from Oslo Kommune. [7]

The event featured snowboard, ski and snowmobile contest. [1]

2018:

X Games Norway 2018 once again included a skateboard street contest the Skur 13 Skatepark in Oslo. [3]

The mens contest was won by Kelvin Hoefler, while Leticia Bufoni won the womens contest. [8]

There were also snowboard and ski contests held at Fornebu in B誡um. [3]

2019:

X Games Norway 2019 is being held at Telenor Arena in B誡um. [4]

The event will feature; Street Skateboard, Big Air Snowboard, Street Bmx, Big Air ski, Moto X and concerts. [4]


Sources

1] X Games to Oslo in 2016
2] Plans Mega X Games Event In Norway
3] X Games Returns To Oslo
4] X Games Norway 2019
5] X Games Oslo Course Construction
6] X Games Oslo 2016 Skateboard Results and Footage
7] Game Over For X Games Oslo
8] X Games Norway 2018 Results and Footage


Location

The event is being held at Telenor Arena.

Address:

Widereveien 1, 1360 Fornebu, Norway.

Maps:

Open Google Map
Open Google Directions


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

X Games 2019 Norway Best of Skate + Moto X Footage [19/9/2019]
Watch the best of Mens and Womens Skateboard Street, plus Moto X Best Trick, Best Whip and Quarterpipe High Air from X Games Norway 2019.

X Games 2019 Norway Results and Footage [1/9/2019]
Here are the results and footage from the skateboard contests at X Games 2019 Norway.

X Games 2019 Norway Mens Street Live Footage [31/8/2019]
Watch the REPLAY of the Mens Skateboard Street finals at X Games Norway 2019.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2019: X Games Norway: Show Picture
X Games Course

2019: Event Flyers: Show Picture
X Games Norway Qualifier Poster

2019: Event Flyers: Show Picture
X Games Norway Announcment


Go Fish:

No articles found

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2018: Event Flyers [7/1/2018]

2017: Advertisments [5/9/2017]

2017: Advertisments [5/9/2017]