The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Sandro Dias (1975 - ) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Sandro Dias is a Brazilian professional skateboarder.

Also known as: Sandro Diaz


Biography:

Sandro Dias was born on April 18, 1975 in Santo Andre, Brazil and currently resides in Santa Ana, California.

Skateboarding: [info]

He started skateboarding in 1987. His stance is regular.

Sponsors:

Sandro Dias turned pro in 1997.

???? - ????: Reef
???? - xxxx: Red Bull
Split
Oakley
Crail
Tent Beach
Connexion
Shiva Tech
???? - xxxx: Dual Footwear
???? - xxxx: 4 Ever Skateboards
???? - xxxx: Stance Protection

Movies:

2006: Rising Son

Contests:

2002: 01 - World Cup Skateboarding Tour Vert
2003: 01 - World Cup Skateboarding Tour Vert
2004: 01 - World Cup Skateboarding Tour Vert
2005: 01 - World Cup Skateboarding Tour Vert
2008: 05 - X Games Mens Vert Ramp
2008: 01 - Mystic Cup Vert Ramp
2008: 02 - Mystic Cup Bowl


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Mystic Cup 2008 Results [1/8/2008]
The anniversary 15th annual Mystic Sk8 Cup 2008 is again a part of the World Cup Skateboarding (WCS) contest series. Here are the results from this years contest.

World Cup Skateboarding Tour 2005 Results [31/12/2005]
Here are the results from the 2005 World Cup Skateboarding Tour.

World Cup Skateboarding Tour 2004 Results [19/12/2004]
Here are the results from the 2004 World Cup Skateboarding Tour.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

Sandro Dias Skateboarding: Show Picture
..

Sandro Dias Skateboarding: Show Picture
..

Sandro Dias: Show Picture
..


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

X Games 2018 Minneapolis Results and Footage [23/7/2018]
X Games 2018 Minneapolis Results and Footage

X Games 2018 Mpl Qualification Results [21/7/2018]
Qualification results and footage from X Games 2018 Minneapolis.

Vans Pool Party 2018 Results and Footage [8/5/2018]
Results and Footage from Vans Pool Party 2018.

ISO 2018 Results and Footage [29/4/2018]
Here are results and footage from the first International Skateboarding Open contest.

ISO 2018 TWS Qualifiers Footage [29/4/2018]
TransWorld SKATEboarding were in Nanjing, China for the first International Skateboarding Open. Heres the footage from the qualifiers day: park (bowl) and street contests for mens, womens.

Rumble In Ramona 2017 Thrasher Footage [18/10/2017]
The Rumble is seven years strong and better than ever. Skate Rock, vertical destruction, and all of it fueled by the memory of P-Stone. Hell yeah!

GoPro Beach Bowl 2016 Resuls and Footage [19/3/2016]
Here are results and footage from the GoPro Beach Bowl 2016.

Dew Tour 2015 LA Results and Footage [20/8/2015]
Here are results and footage from the Dew Tour event in Los Angeles.

X Games 2015 Austin Skateboard Results and Footage [7/6/2015]
Here are the results and footage from the skateboarding events at the 2015 Austin X Games.

Kimberly Cup 2014 Results and Footage [8/10/2014]
Here are results and footage from this years Kimberley Diamond Cup World Skateboarding Championships in Kimberley, South Africa.

No pictures found