The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
R蘚husparken Skatepark (2019 - )

R蘚husparken Skatepark is an outdoor skatepark in Akershus, Norway.

Also known as: Lillestrm Skatepark



   

History

R蘚husparken Skateprak was built by Betongpark, and opened in 2019.

Skatepark:

Concrete skatepark with street course and bowl.


Location

The park is located at R蘚husparken.

Address:

R蘚husparken, 2000 Lillestrm, Norway.

Maps:

Open Google Map
Open Google Directions


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Lillestrm Skatepark Is Not A Playground [17/6/2019]
Lillestrm Skatepark Is Not A Playground

Lillestrm Skatepark Opening Footage [6/5/2019]
Lillestrm Skatepark was officially opened on 1. May, 2019.

Lillestrm Skatepark Official Opening [30/4/2019]
The new skatepark in Lillestrm is being officially opened 1st May, 2019.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2019: Lillestrm Skatepark: Show Picture
The new skatepark in Lillestrm. Photo by Betongpark.

2019: Lillestrm Skatepark: Show Picture
Bowl under construction in Lillestrm. Photo by Stian Sannerud/Lillestrm Skatepark.

2018: Lillestrm Skatepark: Show Picture
Plans


Go Fish:

No articles found

No pictures found