The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Kristiansand Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Kristiansand is a city in Norway.

Also known as: Christianssand


Kristiansand is the administrative centre of Kristiansand Kommune, and the capital of the county of Vest-Agder.

By population, it is the fifth largest city of Norway, and the largest city in the geographical region of Srlandet.

Skateparks:

See the spotguide for an overview of skateparks and skatespots in Kristiansand.

Maps:

Open Google Map
Open Google Directions


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Vision Skatepark Opening [27/9/2018]
The newly renovated Vision Skatepark is opening on Saturday 29th September, 2018.

Vision Skatepark Fundraiser Video #2 [27/9/2018]
Vision Skatepark Fundraiser Video #2.

Vision Skatepark Fundraiser Promo Video [22/9/2018]
Vision Skatepark Fundraiser Promo Video


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2014: Kristiansand
Ruben Alexander Soon weekend part in K-Town
Play This Video

2014: Go Skateboarding Day
Go Skateboarding Day Kristiansand by larsthaman
Play This Video

2010: NORB NM Bowl Senior Qualification
Tom Stende skating during the senior bowl qualification of the Norwegian skateboard championships at Vision Skatepark in Kristiansand, Norway.
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Vision Opening Poster

2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Vision Skatepark Fundraiser Poster

2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Wilderness Tour Poster.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Norwegian Event Updates [10/2/2019]
NORB NM 2019 is being held in Stavanger 28-30 June, while Mandal Open 2019 is being held 3rd August, 2019.

Malene Svanaasen Fædrelandsvennen Interview [10/2/2019]
Fædrelandsvennen talked to Marlene Svanaasen about her partisipation in the Junior Checklist Contest.

Trikkestallen Xmas Jam 2018 Results [15/12/2018]
Here are the results from this years Trikkestallen Xmas Jam.

Team Update: Malene Svanaasen on Session Krsand [13/10/2018]
Session Kristiansand has welcomed Malene Svanaasen to the skate team.

NORB NM 2018 Results and Footage [20/8/2018]
NORB NM 2018 Results and Footage from Sandnes, Stjrdal, Trondheim and Notodden.

NORB NM 2018 Street Final Results [20/8/2018]
NORB NM 2018 Street Results

NORB NM 2018 Bowl Final Results [20/8/2018]
NORB NM 2018 Bowl Results

NORB NM 2018 Senior Street Qualification Results [18/8/2018]
NORB NM 2018 Senior Street Qualification Results

NORB NM 2018 Junior Street Qualification Results [18/8/2018]
NORB NM 2018 Junior Street Qualification Results

X Games 2018 Oslo Norwegian Qualification Results [18/5/2018]
Who got the wildcards for the Nordic X Games Qualifier.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2013: Session Srlandssenteret [19/2/2018]

2017: Nybyen Skatepark [23/8/2017]

2017: Nybyen Skatepark [23/8/2017]

2017: Nybyen Skatepark [23/8/2017]

2017: Nybyen Skatepark [23/8/2017]

2017: Nybyen Skatepark [23/8/2017]

2017: Nybyen Skatepark [23/8/2017]

2017: Nybyen Skatepark [23/8/2017]

2017: Nybyen Skatepark [23/8/2017]

2017: Ryen Skatepark [23/8/2017]