The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Sweden

Sweden is a Nordic country in Scandinavia, Northern Europe.

Also known as: The Kingdom of Sweden [full title] / Konungariket Sverige [swedish]


 

It is bordered by Norway in the west, Finland in the northeast, the Skagerrak Strait and the Kattegat Strait in the southwest, and the Baltic Sea and the Gulf of Bothnia in the east. Sweden has a low population density except in its metropolitan areas, with most of the inland consisting of forests and mountainous wilderness.

Skateparks:

See the spotguide for an overview of skateparks and skatespots in Sweden.

Maps:

Open Google Map
Open Google Directions


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Sour Files Season 2 Episode 6 [13/7/2019]
Back to Barcy and the boys put it down for Sour Solution II.

SM Miniramp 2019 Results and Footage [13/7/2019]
Results and footage from the Swedish miniramp championships.

Vert Attack 2020 [12/7/2019]
Next years Vert Attack is being held 2-4 April, 2020.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2016: Various
Eurocana 2016 R舩tvik from DW Productions
Play This Video

2016. Skateboard Movies
Manana Manana Full Video
Play This Video

2012: Skateboard Movies
Den Tredje Vågen, Svensk skateboard dokumentar
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2020: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Vert Attack Poster.

2019: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Eurocana Poster.

2019: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Eurocana Poster


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Vans Park Series 2018 [24/2/2018]
Vans Park Series, the official park terrain skateboarding World Championships Tour, proudly announces the 2018 VPS Pro Tour schedule.

The Continental Skateboard Championships 2017 [26/2/2017]
The Continental Championships provides an official path to the Skateboarding World Championships, and a chance to earn a spot on the 2018 VPS Pro Tour.

Air + Style 2016 Skateboarding Results and Footage [5/3/2016]
The second annual Air + Style skateboarding contest was held last month. Here are results and footage.

Skateboarding Hightlights 2015 [31/1/2016]
Here is a look back at some of the skateboarding hightlights of 2015.

Team Update: Pro-Tec EU [4/10/2015]
Pro-Tec has welcomed Rune Glifberg and Sam Beckett to their European Pro team.

Conflict In Porsgrunn After Skatepark Split [2/10/2014]
Kickbike, bmx and inline riders in Porsgrunn are complaining that they are not getting enough access to the skatepark after the city implemented seperate times for the various users based on models used in other cities.

Team Update: Gabbe Viking Gets DC Flow In Sweden [18/9/2014]
DC Shoes Sweden has welcomed Gabriel Viking to the flow team. Here is the clip.

Larvik Skaters Get Sqeezed Out Of Skatepark [28/7/2014]
After working for many years to get a skatepark in Larvik, the skaters are now being squeezed out by kids on kickbikes. The city hopes the situation can be resolved without having to regulate the park.

Wild in the Parks 2013 EU Results and Footage [14/10/2013]
Here are results and footage from the Volcom Stones WITP European Championships at Copenhagen Skatepark.

NORB NM 2013 Results and Footage [4/8/2013]
Here are the final results from the Norwegian Skateboard Championships in Oslo. The article will be updated as more stuff gets online.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2017: Event Flyers [17/5/2017]

2017: Event Flyers [25/4/2017]

2017: Varnamo Skatepark [9/4/2017]

2014: Falun Skatepark [2/10/2016]

2014: Hanehojs Vertramp [21/8/2016]

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals [20/8/2016]

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals [20/8/2016]

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals [20/8/2016]

2016: Vans Pro Skate Finals [20/8/2016]

2013: Gnosjo Skatepark [29/12/2015]