The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Larvik Skatehall (2010 - )

Larvik Skatehall is an indoor skatepark in Larvik, Norway.

Also known as: Alfredhallen Skatepark [old name] / Alfred Andresen Skate Park [old name] / Larvik Indoor Skatepark [english] / Torstrand Skatepark / Torstrand Skatehall



   

Location:

Ryes gate 28, Larvik, Norway.

Skatepark:

The indoor skatepark was built by Larvik Skateboardklubb in 2011, and consists of wood obstacles on a concrete surface.

Spotcheck: Alfredhallen Skatepark August 2011

In 2015 the park was expanded with a new street course.

Spotcheck: Alfredhallen Skatepark November 2015

The street course and a new bowl was completed and officially opened in 2016.

Spotcheck: Alfredhallen Skatepark May 2016

Events:

There has been several contests and events at Alfredhallen Skatepark, and it also hosted part of the 2011 Norwegian skateboard championships due to rain.

Maps:

Open Google Map
Open Google Directions


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Mamas Skateshop Superteam at Larvik Skatehall [7/6/2019]
Mammas Skateshop superteam, Truls og Aleks in action

Didrik Galasso at Larvik Skatehall [22/3/2019]
AcePilot Didrik Galasso with a Full Cab on some very tight transitions.

Bowling at Larvik Skatehall [11/2/2019]
Line in the bowl at the indoor skatepark in Larvik, Norway.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2011: Alfredhallen Skatepark
Hermann shredder
Play This Video

2012: Alfredhallen Skatepark
Playboard Lrdag - Dag Martin Nilsen by William Harket
Play This Video

2011: Alfredhallen Skatepark
Playboard Lrdag - Jens Lund by William Harket
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Halloween Larvik Poster

2018: Event Flyers: Show Picture
GSD Poster

2017: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Larvik Kulturnatt Skateboard Poster.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Indoor Skateparks In Norway 2017/2018 [26/11/2017]
Its winter, so time to take another look at whats happening with the indoor skateparks in Norway this season.

Norwegian Skateboarding in 2016 [3/1/2017]
Join us for a look at some of the ups and downs of Norwegian skateboarding in 2016.

Indoor Skateparks in Norway 2015/2016 [22/11/2015]
Winter is upon us once again. Here is a closer look at the indoor skateparks in Norway this season.

Oververt Norway Dates [8/11/2014]
Here are the times and locations of the screening of the new Enjoi video in Norway.

Larvik Indoor Skatepark Is Closing [23/11/2009]
A last contest and party is being arranged at the old firestation in Larvik this weekend, before it gets closed down by city. Here is some information on whats happening.

Go Skateboarding Week in Larvik [18/4/2009]
Larvik Skateboardklubb, RIST and Finn Talentet is arranging Go Skateboarding Week in Larvik to show the skaters dedication for the new skatepark at M蚣ejordet. Here is the program for the week.

Hermann Stene at Larvik Skatehall [29/12/2008]
A day at Larvik Skatehall with Hermann Stene.

Shit SBTC Tour 2008 Results [17/12/2008]
The Shit SBTC 2008 Tour has been visiting indoor skateparks to hold their best trick contest. Here are the results from all four stops of the tour.

Larvik Skatepark Soundproofing [14/12/2008]
Today, sunday 14. december, Larvik Skateboardclub invites you to help out with soundproofing the indoor skatepark i the old firestation. Here is some more information.

Larvik Soundproofing Contest Results [14/12/2008]
Last weekend a contest was held at Larvik Skatepark to raise money for soundproofing. Here are the results.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2017: Larvik Skatehall [16/6/2017]

2017: Larvik Skatehall [22/5/2017]

2015: Event Flyers [24/9/2016]

2016: Larvik Skatehall [17/5/2016]

2016: Larvik Skatehall [17/5/2016]

2016: Larvik Skatehall [17/5/2016]

2015: Larvik Skatehall [24/12/2015]

2008: Event Flyers [14/12/2008]