The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Betongpark (2012 - ) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Betongpark is a Norwegian skatepark construction company.

Also known as: Betongpark AS


Skateparks

Build History:

Go to the map of skateparks built by Betongpark.




Betongpark building a new bowl at Koigen Skatepark in Hamar, Norway.


Websites

http://www.facebook.com/Betongpark
http://betongpark.no/


Location

Map: [Get Directions]

Below is a browseable map of the location.


Embed Code:

Copy the code below to add this map to your blog or website.


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Indoor Skatepark Completed In Hamar [20/11/2017]
Betonpark has completed the new indoor skatepark in Hamar.

Gjvik Skatepark Stage 2 Construction [18/10/2017]
Betongpark is expanding the skatepark in Gjvik.

Flora Skatepark Officially Opened [28/9/2017]
The new skatepark in Flor has been officially opened.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.

2015: Various
Fjordie Shore - The fully unofficial Betongpark video.
Play This Video


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2017: Various: Show Picture
Skatepark at Norway Cup 2017. Photo by Norway Cup.

2017: Various: Show Picture
Betongpark Award.

2016: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Tasta Open Poster


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Marikollen Skatepark Official Opening [24/8/2018]
Marikollen Skatepark is being officially opened on Saturday, September 8, 2018.

Betongpark Builds Skatepark In R詬ingen [1/7/2018]
A new skatepark is being built at Maikollen.

Stavanger Open 2018 Betongpark Footage [21/6/2018]
Stavanger Open 2018 Betongpark Edit.

Stavanger Open 2018 Results and Footage [17/6/2018]
Stavanger Open 2018 Results and footage.

Stavanger Open 2018 Promo Video [12/6/2018]
Stavanger Open 2018 Promo Video.

Session Invitational 2018 Results and Footage [10/6/2018]
Results from Session Invitational 2018.

Session Invitational 2018 [24/5/2018]
the 19th annual Session Invitational is being held Saturday 9th June, 2018.

Nordstrand Skatepark Construction [27/4/2018]
Betongpark has started building the new skatepark at Nordstrand Aktivitetspark.

Lyngdal Skatepark Construction [27/4/2018]
Betongpark has started construction of the new skatepark in Lyngdal.

Spotcheck: Speilen Skatepark April 2018 [14/4/2018]
Walktrough of the new skatepark in Mandal.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2018: Majorstua Skatepark [16/10/2018]

2018: Olafia Skatepark [24/8/2018]

2018: Bjrkelangen Skole Skatepark [15/8/2018]

2018: By蚶en Skatepark [15/8/2018]

2018: Marikollen Skatepark [1/7/2018]

2018: Mysen Skatepark [1/7/2018]

2018: Lyngdal Skatepark [27/4/2018]

2018: Tasta Skatepark [27/3/2018]

2018: Hole Skatehall [27/3/2018]

2017: Krokstadelva Skatepark [9/10/2017]