The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Candy Jacobs

Candy Jacobs is a Dutch skateboarder.

Also known as: 28970


 

Biography

Candy Jacobs was born 12th June, 1990 in Tegelen, Netherland. [1]


Skateboarding

Her stance is goofy.

Results:

2011: 06 - X Games Street
2012: 07 - X Games Los Angeles Street
2013: 09 - X Games Los Angeles Street
2016: 04 - X Games Austin Street
2017: 14 - X Games Minneapolis Street
2018: 04 - X Games Norway Street
2018: 11 - X Games Minneapolis Street
2018: 07 - X Games Sydney Street
2019: 07 - X Games Shanghai Street
2019: 01 - European Skateboard Championships Women

Sponsors:

???? - ????: etnies
???? - ????: Fitmasterfreddy
???? - xxxx: Etnies
???? - xxxx: Blackriver
???? - xxxx: Titus Tornados
???? - xxxx: Bones Wheels
???? - xxxx: Ace Trucks
???? - xxxx: Tomcat Skate
???? - xxxx: Young Capital
???? - xxxx: World of Incentro


Sources

1] Candy Jacobs X Games Profile Added 24-06-2019


Websites

https://candyjacobs.com/
https://www.instagram.com/candy_jacobs/


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

European Skateboard Championships 2019 Results [24/6/2019]
Results from the European Skateboard Championships.

X Games 2018 Oslo Day 1 Results and Footage [18/5/2018]
Results and footage from the first day at X Games Oslo 2018.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Dew Tour 2019 LB Womens Semi Final Footage #1 [17/6/2019]
Watch women from around the world compete for valuable Olympic qualifying points and a chance to advance into the semi final round at the 2019 Dew Tour Long Beach.

X Games 2019 China Results and Footage [3/6/2019]
Results and footage from X Games in Shanghai, China.

NK Miniramp 2018 Results and Footage [9/11/2018]
Results and Footage from NK Miniramp 2018 at the Brabant province house in Den Bosch.

X Games 2018 Sydney Results and Footage [23/10/2018]
X Games 2018 Sydney Results and Footage

Dew Tour 2018 Long Beach Womens Pro Street Footage [25/7/2018]
Watch the Womens Pro Street finals webcast from the 2018 Summer Dew Tour in Long Beach, California. Eight of the Worlds best skaters gather together to compete in a four-run format. The skater with the best and highest score takes top honors.

X Games 2018 Mpl Qualification Results [21/7/2018]
Qualification results and footage from X Games 2018 Minneapolis.

Dew Tour 2018 Long Beach Womens Pro Street Footage [14/7/2018]
The worlds best women skateboarders hit the Dew Tour street course at Dew Tour Long Beach 2018. Watch the highlights from the Womens Pro Street.

Dew Tour 2018 Long Beach Results and Footage [4/7/2018]
Results and footage from Dew Tour Long Beach.

X Games 2018 Minneapolis Riderslist [6/6/2018]
X Games 2018 Minneapolist Riderslist.

X Games 2018 Oslo Results and Footage [20/5/2018]
Results and Footage From X Games Norway.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2010: European Skateboard Championships [10/8/2010]