The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Slurpen Skatepark (2019 - )

Slurpen Skatepark is an outdoor skatepark in Oslo, Norway.

Also known as: Lakkegata Skatepark / Oslo Skatepark



   

History

Slurpen Skatepark was built by Betongpark in 2019.

Skatepark:

Shallow concrete bowl/pumptrack with a volcano and a couple hips.


Location

The skatepark is located at Grnerlkka.

Address:

Lakkegata 75, 0560 Oslo, Norway.

Maps:

Open Google Map
Open Google Directions


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Slurpen Skatepark Opening [12/9/2019]
The new skatepark at Lakkegata is being officially opened 12th September 2019.

Kevin B詭kel at Slurpen Skatepark [30/8/2019]
Watch Kevin B詭kel test the new skatepark at Lakkegata in Oslo.

Spotcheck: Slurpen Skatepark June 2019 [26/6/2019]
The new skatepark in Lakkegata seems to be completed, but the site is still under construction.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.

2019: Event Flyers: Show Picture
Slurpen skatepark opening poster.

2019: Slurpen Skatepark: Show Picture
New skatepark in Oslo.

2019: Slurpen Skatepark: Show Picture
New skatepark in Oslo.


Go Fish:

No articles found

No pictures found