The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Stjψrdal Skateboardforening

Skateboard organisation in Stjψrdal, Norway.

Also known as: Stjψrdal Skateklubb / Stjψrdal Skateboardklubb


 



Maps:

Open Google Map
Open Google Directions


Related Stuff
Articles:

Below are the latest related articles. See the full list of articles for more related news and updates.

Stjψrdal Wants NORB NM 2018 [7/1/2017]
Stjψrdal Skateboardklubb wanted to give the skatepark and organisation time to mature, and are applying to host the Norwegian skateboard championships in 2018.

Stjψrdal Fall Best Trick Contest 2016 [14/9/2016]
Stjψrdal Skateboardforening, Bladet and Volcom invites to a best trick contest on Saturday 17th September 2016.

Oskar Hjellegjerde Stjψrdalens Blad Interview [26/4/2016]
Oskar Hovstein Hjellegjerde is one of only two skaters in Stjψrdal Skateboardforening. In this interview he talks about why it is important that skaters get involved, the recent surge in interest for skateboarding after the new park was built and wanting NM 2017 to be held in Stjψrdal.


Videos:

Watch the latest related videos below, or go to the full collection of videos.


Pictures:

Below are the latest related images. See the full image collection for more photos.


Go Fish:

Below are articles that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

Who Gets NORB NM 2018? [29/9/2017]
Stjψrdal and Sandefjord have both applied to host the Norwegian skateboard championships next year, while Ullensaker wants a bowl park contest instead of bowl.

Skatepark Completed In Hell [30/11/2015]
Betongpark has completed the new skatepark in Stjψrdal, but the park will not be ready to use before all the construction is done.

Below are pictures that might be related, just not properly connected yet.

2015: Hell Skatepark [30/11/2015]

2015: Hell Skatepark [30/11/2015]