The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Norway Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

The Kingdom of Norway is a country and constitutional monarchy in Northern Europe.

Also known as: Norge [bokml] / Noreg [nynorsk] / The Kingdom of Norway [offficial english]




Show Articles By: [Added] [2019] [2018] [2017] [2016] [2015] [2014] [2013] [2012] [2011] [2010] [2009] [2008] [2007]


Fredrik Winsents Midtsiden Interview [7/8/2013]
Fredrik Winsents Midtsiden NORB NM Interview.

Trikkestallen X-Mas Jam 2013 Results and Footage [31/12/2013]
Here are results and footage from this years Christmas jam at Trikkestallen Skatepark in Trondheim.

Spotcheck: Siljan Skatepark 2013 [31/12/2013]
We received some photos of the new skatepark in Siljan.

Spotcheck: Holmlia Skatepark 2013 [31/12/2013]
Here is an update from the new skatepark at Holmlia in Oslo, Norway.

Spotcheck: Nannestad Skatepark 2013 [31/12/2013]
Here is a picture from the new skatepark in Nannestad, Norway.

Spotcheck: Rakkestad Skatepark 2013 [31/12/2013]
Here is an update from the new skatepark that opened in Rakkestad, Norway, last year.

Spotcheck: Grlum Skatepark 2013 [31/12/2013]
Here is an update from Grlum Skatepark in stfold, Norway.

Lillehammer Gets Miniramp [31/10/2013]
Gunnar Lge has built a new miniramp in Lillehammer.

Furuly Skatepark Size [31/12/2013]
The new skatepark in Evje will be 18x18 meters or larger.

Cold War at Arena Bekkestua Footage [31/12/2013]
Here is footage from the Cold War premier at Arena Bekkestua.

Stavanger Sentrum Skate Feature [31/12/2013]
Stavanger Sentrum AS has an interview with skateboarders Fredrik Nrland and yvind Svensen.

Nstedhallen 2019 [31/12/2013]
Nstedhallen has signed a lease for the skatepark to remain out 2019, but has to increase the entrance fee to 70 kr.

Bryne Gets Skatepark Money [31/12/2013]
50.000 kr has been granted for upgrades on the skatepark at Bryne Skule.

Mats Hatlem KTR Interview [31/12/2013]
Mats is a skater from Norway who spent the past months at Kids That Rock learning and perfecting 80 tricks! Heres some shredding and words by Mats!

Gustav Tnnesen Junkyard Profile [31/12/2013]
Gustav Tnnesen Junkyard.se Profile

Wants indoor skatepark in Eidsvoll [31/12/2013]
The skaters in Eidsvoll wants an indoor skatepark.

Jernbaneparken Completed [31/12/2013]
The new skatepark in Gjvik is done, and only minor adjustments remains before the opening this spring.

Sunndal Gets Skatepark Funding [31/12/2013]
Sunndal skateklubb has raised the last money they needed to fund the new skatepark.

Wants to cut planned skatepark in Trondheim [31/12/2013]
Politicians in Trondheim wants to cut the planned 5 million kr skatepark.

Grong Park Could Be Ready Next Summer [31/12/2013]
The new skatepark in Grong could be ready in July next year.

Team Update: Ask Filling on Dickies Europe [31/12/2013]
Dickies Europe has welcomed Ask Filling to the team. here is the clip.

Jan Henrik Kongstein Tacky Interview [31/12/2013]
Tacky.no did a top 3 interview with Jan Henrik Kongstein.

Raising Money For Skatepark In Ulsteinvik [31/12/2013]
The skaters in Ulsteinvik are getting money from local business to realise the planned skatepark.

Team Update: Jannern For You [31/12/2013]
You Skateboards has welcomed Jan Henrik Kongstein to the team. Here is the clip.

Hst Bust 2013 Results [31/12/2013]
Here are the results from this years Hst Bust at Arena Bekkestua.

Even Vatn Tacky Interview [31/12/2013]
Even Vatn Tacky Interview.

Team Update: Daniel Spiro Back With WeSC [31/12/2013]
WeSC has welcomed Daniel Spiro back to the team. Here is the clip.

Marcus Shaw Tacky Interview [31/12/2013]
Marcus Shaw Tacky Interview

Adrenaline Sessions 2013 Steffen Austerheim Promo [22/12/2013]
Adrenaline by Mountain Dew team rider Steffen Austerheim promoting the Adrenaline Sessions

Guruen av Grorud Granitten 2013 Footage [22/12/2013]
Video from Adrenaline by Mountain Dew.

[Older Articles]