The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Norway Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

The Kingdom of Norway is a country and constitutional monarchy in Northern Europe.

Also known as: Norge [bokml] / Noreg [nynorsk] / The Kingdom of Norway [offficial english]




Show Articles By: [Added] [2019] [2018] [2017] [2016] [2015] [2014] [2013] [2012] [2011] [2010] [2009] [2008] [2007]


New Skatepark In Stord [23/9/2010]
A new skatepark has been built at Nordbygdo Skule in Stord.

Norwegian Indoor Skateparks in 2010 [31/12/2010]
In this first article of the year, we take a look at some of the indoor skateparks in Norway and some footage from last year.

Eirik Skaug on 2Seasons [30/12/2010]
2Seasons has welcomed Eirik Skaug to their skateboarding team. Here is some information on the update.

Full Video: Juice Christmas [30/12/2010]
Juice Christmas full video.

Video Part: Erik Johnsens in Monsoon [30/12/2010]
Erik Johnsens full part from the Monsoon video.

Video Part: Jonatan Drab in Juice Christmas [30/12/2010]
Jonatan Drabs part from the Juice Christmas video.

Steffen Austerheim 13 Tricks at Bryggeriet [29/12/2010]
Steffen Austerheim ripping Bryggeriet Skatepark with 13 tricks.

Delta Charlie 3 Stavanger Footage [28/12/2010]
Delta Charlie 3 video premier in Stavanger, Norway.

Quiksilver X-Jam Trysil 2010 Results and Footage [24/12/2010]
The Quiksilver X-Jam kickstarted the christmas celebration in Trysil. Here are results and footage from the event.

Spotcheck: Helgerd Skatepark 2010 [24/12/2010]
Verkty i Lufa has built a new skatepark at Helgerd.

Superstyle Session 2010 Results [23/12/2010]
The only all girls slopestyle cntest of the Norwegian snowboard cup was held at Geilo this month. Here are the results the event.

Santa Skate Stavanger 2010 Results and Footage [23/12/2010]
Vox Footwear and Stavanger Skateklubb arranged a Santa Skate event at the indoor skatepark in Stavanger before Christmas. Here are results and some footage.

Session Minipipe 2010 Results [20/12/2010]
The session Minipipe contest was arranged by Session and Epic Events at Geilo recently. Here are the results from the event.

32 Camp Railjam Results [20/12/2010]
During the 32 Camp at Geilo earlier this month, Epic Boardshop hosted a 32 Railjam downtown. Here are the results from the event.

Marcus Vik Fall/Summer Footage 2010 [19/12/2010]
Here is some fresh Marcus Vik footage.

Quiksilver X-Jam Trysil [18/12/2010]
X-Jam is a slopestyle contest for snowboarders and skiers, and kickstarts the christmas celebration in Trysil. Here is some information about the event.

Robin Asserson Skates Bergen [16/12/2010]
Robin Asserson Skates Bergen

Session Staircase Jam Stavanger Footage [16/12/2010]
Session recently held a staircase jam in Stavanger. Here is some footage from the event.

Junkyard Best Trick Bergen Results and Footage [16/12/2010]
Junkyard arranged a best trick contest at Fysak Skatepark in Bergen last month. Here are results and footage from the event.

Swag Kid Camp Vierli 2010 Footage [16/12/2010]
A kid camp was arranged at Vierli earlier this month. Here is some footage from the camp.

Kvinesdal Christmas Skate 2010 [16/12/2010]
Kvinesdal Skateboardklubb invites to a christmas skate event at the indoor skatepark. Here is some information about the event.

Trikkestallen Xmas Jam 2010 Results and Footage [15/12/2010]
The annual Christmas Jam was held at Trikkestallen Skatepark recently. Here are the results and footage from the event.

New indoor skatepark in Larvik [15/12/2010]
The skateboarders in Larvik has gotten a new indoor skatepark. Here is some information on the update.

Session Roadtrip 2010 Footage [13/12/2010]
This summer the Session team went on a roadtrip across the country. Here is some footage from the tour.

10 Tricks With Fredrik Nrland [12/12/2010]
Fredrik Nrland gives you ten tricks at the indoor skatepark in Stavanger.

Daniel Spiro Playboard Interview [29/7/2010]
Playboard has an interview with Daniel Spiro on moving abroad.

MegaPark 2010 [11/12/2010]
MegaPark has released the dates for next years event in Oppdal. Here is some information.

Superstyle Session 2010 [11/12/2010]
The only all girls slopestyle cntest of the Norwegian snowboard cup is being held at Geilo this month. Here is some information about the event.

Kevin Sther at Yrkesskolen Skatepark [10/12/2010]
Kevin Sther at the indoor skatepark in Hamar.

Second Born Distributes Zoo York [9/12/2010]
Seond Born Distribution in Norway has added Zoo York to their list of brands. Here is some information on the involved parties.

[Older Articles]