The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Norway Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

The Kingdom of Norway is a country and constitutional monarchy in Northern Europe.

Also known as: Norge [bokml] / Noreg [nynorsk] / The Kingdom of Norway [offficial english]




Show Articles By: [Added] [2019] [2018] [2017] [2016] [2015] [2014] [2013] [2012] [2011] [2010] [2009] [2008] [2007]


New Indoor Skatepark in Sola [22/3/2019]
IOU Ramps has completed a new indoor skatepark for Sola Skateklubb.

Didrik Galasso at Larvik Skatehall [22/3/2019]
AcePilot Didrik Galasso with a Full Cab on some very tight transitions.

New Skatepark In len [22/3/2019]
Betongpark has built a new skatepark in len.

NORB NM 2019 Program [22/3/2019]
The street, bowl and game of skate contests of his years Norwegian skateboard championship is being held 26-30 June at Nye Tasta Skatepark in Stavanger, while the vert contest is being held 6th July at Bromsjordet in Horten.

Teaser: Onboarding [21/3/2019]
OSL Skateboards Onboarding Teaser

Betongpark Builds Skatepark In Tvedestrand [21/3/2019]
Nye Tvedestrand Videregende Skole is getting a skatepark.

Episode: Skateline 05-03-2019 [21/3/2019]
Tony Hawk, Chris Joslin VS Aurelien, Shane ONeill, Jaws, Heitor Da Silva

Dave Allen Crailslide at St Neots [21/3/2019]
Speedlab Wheels team rider Dave Allen Crailslide at St Neots.

Sebastian Silva Tacky Interview [21/3/2019]
Tacky.no did an interview with Sebastian Silva in conjunction with him joining OSL Skateboards.

Full Video: Bjrgvin [11/3/2019]
Bjrgvin is the latest full video from Cobble Skateboards.

Full Video: Lunch [11/3/2019]
Krzysztof Godeks Lunch is available online.

Full Part: Roar Kolnes 2018 remix [11/3/2019]
Roar Kolnes 2018 skate remix with clips from his part in Matthew Hines latest edit and street treats.

Numbers / Tony Mag [10/3/2019]
Tony Mag from Numbers featuring Antonio Durao, Magnus Bordewick and Eric Koston.

Tour Footage: enjoi Spain Fatback Edit [10/3/2019]
The Panda Army specializes in celebrating the good times and theres no better place to exalt the blessings of life than in the skate paradise of Barcelona.

Full Video: Arson Department IV [10/3/2019]
From Euro dream spots to the Newell Street alley, this new star-studded vid from Spitfire burns bright as hell.

Stange Open 2018 Footage [10/3/2019]
Footage from last years Stange Open contest.

Onboarding Video Premier [10/3/2019]
The first full length video video from OSL Skateboards premiers on Friday April 12th, 2019.

Team Update: SEB Silva on OSL Skateboards [10/3/2019]
OSL Skateboards welcomes Sebastian Silva to the team.

Burger Bail 2019 [10/3/2019]
Contest and burgers at the indoor skatepark in Skien on Saturday 16th March, 2019.

Fredrikstad Vrrull 2019 [10/3/2019]
Spring contest at the indoor skatepark in Fredrikstad on Saturday 23rd March, 2019.

Grenland Games 2019 Friday Night Practice Footage [10/3/2019]
Grenland Games Friday Night Practice 2019

Full Video: Made in Norway (2004) [10/3/2019]
Jørgen Johannessen has put out the Made In Norway documentary from 2004.

Commercial: Creature Tabloid Series [12/3/2019]
New Createure Tabloid series out now!

Torshovrampen.to [4/3/2019]
Another edit from Torshovrampen by Amin Olve Klungseth Ullah.

Grenland Games 2019 Jon Harald Aspheim Footage [4/3/2019]
Grenland Games 2019 Jon Harald Aspheim Footage

Video Part: Gustav Tnnesen The Sour Solution II [3/3/2019]
Gustav Tnnesens part from The Sour Solution II.

Swag Summer Tour 2010 Skien Footage [17/2/2019]
Raw footage from the Swag Summer Tour stop in Skien.

Grenland Games 2019 Miniramp Footage [15/2/2019]
Grenland Games 2019 Miniramp

Grenland Games 2019 Street Footage [13/2/2019]
Grenland Games 2019 from AJ Enggrav.

Grenland Games 2019 Results and Footage [11/2/2019]
Grenland Games 2019 Results and Footage

[Older Articles]