The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Wonderland Skatepark (1998) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Wonderland is a skatepark in Christiania, Copenhagen, Denmark.

Also known as: Christiania Skatepark / Christiania Bowl / Wonderland Bowl / ALIS in Wonderland / ALIS Wonderland




Show Articles By: [Added] [2019] [2018] [2017] [2016] [2015] [2014] [2013] [2012] [2011] [2010] [2009] [2008] [2007]


Dannie Karlsen at Wonderland [11/2/2019]
Dannie Carlsen skates the bowl in Christiania.

Wndrlnd 20 Year Celebration Dannie Carlsen Footage [27/8/2018]
Alis Wndrlnd 20 Year Celebration Dannie Carlsen Footage

Nepal Fundraiser at Wonderland Footage [23/3/2017]
Footage from the Danish fundraiser event for the Annapurna Skatepark in Nepal.

Kevin Bkkel at Wonderland Skatepark [7/5/2016]
What else would you do in Copenhagen besides go lurk Christiania and hit up the Wonderland Bowl?! Kevin Baekkel gives it a quick one, two with a Chris Russell cameo at his home turf for this Quickie.

Wonderland Got DIY Skatepark With Loop [17/10/2015]
Some new concrete features has been added outside the bowl in Christiania, inlcuding a loop.

Bowl Days 2013 Christiania Results and Footage [11/7/2013]
Here are results and footage from the Bowl Days 2013 event at Wonderland in Christiania, Denmark.

Wonderland Xmas Jam 2012 Footage [13/1/2013]
Here is some footage from the Xmas jam held at Wonderland in Copoenhagen.

ALIS in Wonderland 2012 Resuls and Footage [22/10/2012]
Here are the results and footage from the ALIS in Wonderland contest held in Copenhagen, Denmark.

Bowl Days 2012 Wonderland Results and Footage [9/7/2012]
The first Danish Bowl Days contest of the season was held at Wonderland. Here is the results and footage from the event.

Spotcheck: ALIS in Wonderland Copenhagen June 2008 [1/7/2008]
We visited Christiania to skate the small indoor bowl located in Pusher Street. Here are some information on the Alis in Wonderland Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark.

The History of ALIS in Wonderland [30/11/2007]
In 1998 ALIS and friends built a small miniramp, and started the story of the bowl known world wide as ALIS Wonderland.