The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Etnies (1986) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

etnies is an American footwear and apparel brand based in Lake Forest, California.

Also known as: Etnics [original name]




Show Articles By: [Added] [2019] [2018] [2017] [2016] [2015] [2014] [2013] [2012] [2011] [2010] [2009] [2008] [2007]
Filter By: [Full Videos] [Team] [Tours] [Commercials] [Other]


Full Video + Team Update: Transitoire [4/7/2019]
etnies is proud present Transitoire, the brand new team promo video, that brings with it the introduction of Nassim Lachhab, to the official etnies global team.

Commercial: Aidan Campbell for the Jameson Vulc [8/5/2019]
Aidan Campbell for the etnies Jameson Vulc.

Donating Shoes to the Homeless With the LA Mission [26/4/2019]
On Good Friday, etnies were proud to be working with The LA Mission and donating thousands of shoes to the homeless on Skid Row. Since 1998, etnies has given away 49,000 pairs of shoes to those who need it most.

Commercial: etnies Buy a Shoe, Plant a Tree [25/4/2019]
etnies are proud to stand with Trees For The Future, working together on their Buy a Shoe Plant a Tree project since 2011.

Commercial: Ryan Sheckler etnies Marana Michelin [21/4/2019]
Ryan Sheckler for the etnies Marana Michelin

Commercial: Page and Garcia for the Marana Vulc [14/4/2019]
Barney Page and Nick Garcia For The Marana Vulc.

Commercial: etnies Marana Kids Collection [14/4/2019]
Marana Kids Collection from etnies Footwear.

Tour Footage: Ride The Tao - etnies China Tour [23/12/2018]
Nanjing, Xi an and Changsha, China.

Commercial: Sheep featuring the Jameson Vulc LS [23/10/2018]
Sheep makes its return debut, this time herded by etnies! Originally created in 1996 as a fun & animal-friendly brand, Sheep shoes quickly created a cult following of talented skateboarders, artists, and vegans around the world. The etnies Sheep capsule is 100% vegan and animal-friendly, made with all synthetic materials featuring the Jameson Vulc LS.

Commercial: etnies Joslin Pro Built By Joslin [24/8/2018]
Go behind the design on how Chris Joslin meticulously crafted a dream shoe.

Commercial: etnies Chris Joslin Pro Shoe [8/8/2018]
etnies is proud to introduce Chris Joslins first pro model shoe, the Joslin Pro!

etnies Mens Spring 2018 Collection [11/3/2018]
etnies introducing the 2018 Mens Spring Point A to E Collection.

Tour Footage: Moments from Mexico [7/3/2018]
With only a couple weeks of 2017 left to burn, etnies decided to take a last minute road trip 6 hours south of Southern California to explore some off the beaten path areas of costal Mexico with 3 of their favorite team riders

Commercial: Trevor McClung for the Marana XT [15/2/2018]
Introducing NEW Spring 18 colorways of the etnies Marana XT.

Commercial: Barney Page for the Marana Vulc [7/2/2018]
etnies introduces new Spring 18 colorways of the etnies Marana Vulc.

Commercial: etnies Womens Spring 2018 Collection [7/2/2018]
Introducing the Womens Spring 2018 Collection from etnies.

Commercial: etnies Womens Jameson Vulc [16/3/2017]
Womens Jameson Vulc commercial from etnies with Samarria Brevard and Savannah Headden.

Etnies Barcelona Demo 2016 Tour Footage [23/7/2016]
The etnies team held a demo in Barcelona as part of their Tea Tapas and Tres Tour.

Team Update: Ryan Lay on Etnies [28/5/2016]
Etnies has welcomed Ryan Lay to the team.

The etnies Big Five Tour 2015 Footage [12/1/2016]
The etnies team visited South Africa for the etnies Big Five Tour.

Ivan Rivera on etnies Mexico [8/1/2016]
Ivan Rivera has been added to the Mexican etnies team.

etnies Working Holiday 2015 Tour Footage [26/12/2015]
The etnies crew went absolutely mental in Europe for 22 days straight on their Working Holiday tour.

etnies Welcomes Chris Joslin [11/10/2014]
etnies has welcomed Chris Joslin to the team. Here is the clip.

etnies Excess Baggage Tour 2014 Footage [19/9/2014]
Here is some footage from the etnies Excess Baggage Tour.

Aidan Campbell on Etnies [30/1/2014]
Etnies has put out a introduction part for Aidan Campbell.

Jeppe Karlsrud for Etnies [21/11/2013]
Seems Jeppe Karlsrud is now shredding with etnies on his feet.

Julian Davidson on Etnies [1/9/2013]
etnies has welcomed Julian Davidson to the team.

Team Update: Markus Vik For Etnies [28/7/2013]
Marcus Vik now skates with etnies on his feet. Here is the welcome video.

etnies Euro Style 2012 Tour Footage [16/8/2012]
Watch as the etnies team goes Euro through Spain and Italy.

Wilko on Etnies [31/1/2012]
etnies has welcomed Matt "Wilko" Wilkinson to the team. Here is the clip and some information.

[Older Articles]