The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
NORB NM (1989) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

NORB NM is an annual national skateboard contest in Norway.

Also known as: Skateboard NM / NM Skateboarding / Skateboard NM / NM i Rullebrett / Rullebrett Norgesmesterskap / Norwegian Skateboard Championships




Show Articles By: [Added] [2019] [2018] [2017] [2016] [2015] [2014] [2013] [2012] [2011] [2010] [2009] [2008] [2007]


NORB NM 2015 Mats Hatlem Feature [26/12/2015]
Scott Pattenden had the chance to spend a week with Mats Hatlem, and has made this edit of Mats competing in the National Skateboard Championship for Bowl Skating.

NORB NM 2016 Vert Dates [28/11/2015]
The Norwegian vert skateboard championships are being held in Tjme on Saturday 6th August 2016.

NORB NM 2016 Is Being Held In Stavanger [19/11/2015]
Next years Norwegian skateboard championships are being held between 29 - 31 July 2016, at the new Tasta Skatepark that is being built in Stavanger next year.

NORB NM 2015 Fatstone Footage #3 [9/11/2015]
Norwegian skateboard championships in Fredrikstad part 3 from Fatstone TV.

NORB NM 2015 Fatstone Footage #2 [9/11/2015]
Norwegian skateboard championships in Fredrikstad part 2 from Fatstone TV.

NORB NM 2015 Fatstone Footage #1 [9/11/2015]
Norwegian skateboard championships in Fredrikstad part 1 from Fatstone TV.

NORB NM 2005 Vert and Bowl Footage [24/9/2015]
Jrgen Johannesen has put out some footage from the Norwegian national vert and bowl championships at Nstedhallen in 2005.

NORB NM 2015 Fatstone Promo Video [16/9/2015]
Fatstone TV NORB NM Promo Video

NORB NM 2015 Vert Footage #2 [19/8/2015]
NM 2015 vert from Skate Martin.

NORB NM 2015 Vert Footage [19/8/2015]
VERT NM Ulefoss 2015 from mats Georg sfting.

NORB NM 2015 Vert Footage [18/8/2015]
Here is some footage from this year Norwegian vert ramp championships in Ulefoss.

NORB NM 2015 Vert Results [17/8/2015]
Here are the results from this years Norwegian vert skateboarding championships at Holla Skatepark in Ulefoss.

NORB NM 2015 Simen Hgeland Footage [10/8/2015]
JR street Finale Simen Hgeland

Mini-Mega at Vert NM 2015 [7/8/2015]
The Skautopia mini-mega ramp will be at Ulefoss for this years Norwegian Vert Skateboarding Championships.

NORB NM 2015 Mats Hatlem Bowl Footage [4/8/2015]
Tacky.no gives you Mats Hatlems bowl footage from the Norwegian skateboard championships.

NORB NM 2015 Elias Nilsen Bowl Final Footage [4/8/2015]
Elias Nilsen NORB NM final bowl footage from Tacky.no.

Østlandsposten Covers NORB NM [4/8/2015]
Østlandsposten Covers NORB NM.

NORB NM 2015 NRK Girls Interviews [4/8/2015]
NRK talked to the girls at the Norwegian skateboard championships in Fredrikstad.

NORB NM 2015: Best Trick Footage / Results [3/8/2015]
Here are results and footage from the Betongpark best trick contest held during NORB NM 2015.

NORB NM 2015 Best Trick Footage [3/8/2015]
NORB NM 2015 Betongpark Best Trick from Nordic Arena Oslo

NORB NM 2015: Results and Footage [3/8/2015]
Here are the final results and footage from this years Norwegian skateboard championships.

NORB NM 2015 Fredrikstad Blad Pictures Day 1 [2/8/2015]
Fredrikstad Blad has some pictures from day one at NORB NM.

NORB NM 2015 Bowl Final Footage [2/8/2015]
Finale bowl junior and senior during NORB NM in Fredrikstad 2015.

NORB NM 2015 Oscar Hjellegjerde Oslo [2/8/2015]
Nordic Arena Oslo gives you Oscar Hjellegjerdes third place run at the Norwegian skateboard championships.

NORB NM Senior Interviews [2/8/2015]
Skateboarder.no interviewed the seniors.

NORB NM 2015: Big Jump Into Water Footage/Results [2/8/2015]
Here is some footage from the Big Jump into the Water event in Fredrikstad during the Norwegian skateboard championships.

NORB NM 2015 Pictures Friday [2/8/2015]
Friday pictures on NORBNM.no.

NORB NM 2015: Bowl Qualification Footage/Results [2/8/2015]
Results from the junior and senior bowl qualification at the Norwegian skateboard championships.

NORB NM 2015: Street Qualification Footage/Results [2/8/2015]
Here are results and some footage from the street qualifications at the Norwegian skateboard championships.

NORB NM 2015: Kino Best Trick Results and Footage [2/8/2015]
Here are results and footage from the best trick contest outside Fredrikstad Kino.

[Older Articles]