The Justme Website | Skatespots | Events | Videos | Skaters |
Independent Trucks (1978) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Independent Truck Company is an American skateboard company.

Also known as: Independent Truck Company / Indy Trucks / Indy




Show Articles By: [Added] [2018] [2017] [2016] [2015] [2014] [2013] [2012] [2011] [2010] [2009] [2008] [2007] [2006]


Jon Dickson My Indys [16/8/2018]
All Indy Trucks are unique to each individual who puts them on a board, and nothing beats Grinding em Down to the axle... Dig in with Jon Dickson in this Installment of My Indys, as he tells his Truck size, and takes some laps around Baker Boys Dist.

Commercial: Independent x Thrasher Collection [3/8/2018]
The Second release of the Independent x Thrasher Collection.

No Meat Pies No Glory 2018 Melbourne Demo Footage [26/7/2018]
The No Meat Pies, No Glory squad turns up down under in Melbourne!

Commercial: Lizzie Armanto For Independent Trucks [21/7/2018]
Featuring Lizzie Armanto for the Independent Trucks, August 2018 Advert from the #HotshotsSkateGang Tour through the Southwest!

Commercial: Clive Dixon For Indy x Thrasher [1/6/2018]
Built To Grind Trucks available in 139, 144, 149, 159, 169 Stage XI Standard Polish Silver hanger with Thrasher BTG pad print, Red baseplate, silver hardware, and black bushings.

Commercial: Indy Ray Barbee x Thomas Campbell [18/5/2018]
Sit down with Ray Barbee and Thomas Campbell as they explain their efforts and dedication towards compiling the record, and art as part of the NEW Independent Trucks Pro Collection.

Commercial: Independent x Thrasher [4/5/2018]
Independent x Thrasher. Time To Grind.

Ben Raybourn and Josh Borden: Got Your Back! [26/4/2018]
When these dudes spark up a session you never know what youre gonna get! Consistency is the game Josh and Ben are their names. Roll-in & enjoy the show in this Got Your Back installment.

Commercial: Indy Banner Collection Party Pack [28/3/2018]
Ease into summer with the all new Banner Collection Party Pack, Available Now at your Local Skateshop!

Commercial: Kader Sylla My Indys [14/3/2018]
All Indy Trucks are unique to each individual who puts them on a board, and nothing beats Grinding em Down to the axle... Dig in with Kader Sylla in this Installment of My Indys, as he talks big truck grooves, and gets some licks at Pedlow Park.

Kevin Bækkel: Behind The Ad [8/2/2018]
A behind-the-scenes visual of Kevin Bækkel dropping the Hammer on a ferocious Noseblunt, as seen in the March 2018 issue of Thrasher Magazine. Hell yeah, Kev!

Tour Footage: Indys Pedal To The Metal iPhone Edit [5/1/2018]
Rhinos behind-the-scenes footage really puts it in perspective how possessed by skateboarding this crew is. Get in the van and skate everything!

Best of 2017: Indys Year In Review [5/1/2018]
With all of the footage the Indy Team has put out this year, they decided to throw it all on a chopping block and give you the best of the best all in one edit.

Tour Footage: Indy Pedal To The Metal Part Three [5/1/2018]
Shred All Quarters! Russell, Kimbel, Raybourn, Chapman, and Kowalski shred a Colorado Park QP to smithereens on the Denver stop of the Tour. Get some!

Tour Footage: Indy Pedal To The Metal Part Two [5/1/2018]
Kirby, Drehobl, Trujillo, and Crusty Kremer get down on Dan Tags private mini ramp on the Northwest leg of the Tour. Enjoy!

Tour Footage: Indy Pedal To The Metal Part One [5/1/2018]
Heres Cold Dawg, Raybourn, Kowalski, and Kimbel having a blast at Launchs Indoor Park.

Behind the Ad: Geoff Rowley For Independent [26/12/2017]
Geoff Rowley muscles through the wind with a breezy Impossible down a SoCal Mountain for his January 18 Advert featured in Thrasher Magazine. Hell yeah, Rowley!

Pedal to the Metal DC to Boston 2017 Tour Footage [18/9/2017]
Indys nationwide tour climbs up the East Coast with a van carrying SOTYs Trujillo and Kremer, living legends Worrest, Baca, and Drehobl and young guns Taylor Kirby and AJ Zavala.

Pedal to the Metal Mile High City 2017 TourFootage [18/9/2017]
Indys epic nationwide road trip hits the Rockies, where no transition is left unterrorized. Colorado is a must-skate state. Plan a trip with your crew ASAP.

Auby Taylor: Independent 3-Piece Commercial [11/5/2017]
Pools rule! Auby Taylor seals three in a backyard plaster pavilion with the crews approval.

Jaws For Independent Trucks [3/2/2017]
Aaron Jaws Homoki has a short clip in this new Independent commercial.

Evan Smith For Independent Trucks [18/1/2017]
Evan smith has a short clip for Indy.

Taylor Kirby Behind The Indy Ad [16/1/2017]
Youve seen the February 2017 Thrasher Mag Advert, so heres the make. Kirby makes it look easy with that exit strategy. Hard work pays off, kid!

Lorenzo Ubino on Independent Italy [7/2/2016]
SRD Distribution has welcomed Lorenzo Ubino to the Italian Independent Trucks team.

Marcus Vik Independent Welcome [27/2/2014]
Here is Marcus Viks welcome to Independent video.

Team Update: Bernhard Sports [16/9/2013]
Bernhard Sports has added Marcus Vik and Jonathan Drab to the Norwegian Girl and Independent teams.

NORB NM 2013 Afterparty [3/8/2013]
Bernhard Sports and Independent invites to this years Norwegian skateboard championships afterparty.

Klaus Bohms For Independent [5/7/2013]
Klaus Bohms has joined the Brazilian Independent team. Here is the welcome video.

Evan Smith Independent Part [30/1/2012]
Independent Trucks has released a full part featuring Evan Smith.

Tony Hawk Back On Independent [24/1/2013]
Tony Hawk is back with his first truck sponsor Independent Trucks. Here is the welcome video.

[Older Articles]