The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Urbside DIY Skatepark Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Urbside is a DIY skatepark in Essex, UK.

Also known as: Essex Skatepark




Show Articles By: [Added] [2019] [2018] [2017] [2016] [2015] [2014] [2013] [2012] [2011] [2010] [2009] [2008] [2007]
Filter By: [Spotchecks] [Event Footage] [Results] [Other]


Urbjam 2018 Footage [15/8/2018]
The Urbside crew and Hell Yeah son organised the Urbjam 2018.

Build And They Will Come, Urbside DIY Skatepark [12/7/2013]
This is the story of how a group of skateboarders in Essex, UK built something from nothing on DIY spirit. Dan Buck Joyce from OFILMS takes you for a ride in his DJi Phantom quadcopter with a GoPro Black.