The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
House of Vans London (2014) Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Indoor skatepark in London, England.

Also known as: London Skatepark / London Indoor Skatepark / Vans Skatepark London




Show Articles By: [Added] [2019] [2018] [2017] [2016] [2015] [2014] [2013] [2012] [2011] [2010] [2009] [2008] [2007]
Filter By: [Spotchecks] [Event Footage] [Results] [Other]


Death Skateboards at House of Vans London [11/2/2019]
Skate Fry-Days edit with some of the Death team and friends.

Vans TNT Advanced Prototype Launch Party Footage [14/7/2018]
On the 6th of July, House of Vans London welcomed Vans skate legend Tony Trujillo to celebrate the global launch of the his new signature shoe, the TNT Advanced Prototype. For the occasion, they time travelled back to the 80s with a launch ramp jam where the crme of European skateboarding battled it out to the last trick for a chance to grab a slice of the 1000 prize money.

House of Vans London: Skatepark Re-opening Footage [11/5/2017]
After a two-month overhaul, on May 4th House Of Vans London reopened its doors to the London skate community with a fully remodeled street area inspired by LAs infamous Lockwood bank, complete with interchangeable centre obstacles including a pole jam, fire hydrant and flat bar rail, plus some awesome DIY features.

House of Vans London Closed For Renovation [26/3/2017]
House of Vans London is currently closed to the public while they renovate their street room.

Skate Hut Looks At London Skateparks [26/4/2016]
Skate Hut took a look at five of the sickest skateparks in London for the first post in their Skatepark Cities series.

House of Vans London Opening [8/8/2014]
The new House of Vans London will showcase an art gallery, a VansLab artist incubator space, cinema, live music venue, premium caf and bars, gifting suite and skater built and designed concrete bowl, mini ramp and street course.