The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Skateboarding Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skateboarding is the act of rolling on or performing tricks with a skateboard.

Also known as: Rullebrett [norwegian] / Rullalauta [finnish] / Patineta [spanish]




Show Articles By: [Added] [2019] [2018] [2017] [2016] [2015] [2014] [2013] [2012] [2011] [2010] [2009] [2008] [2007]


Fredrik Winsents Midtsiden Interview [7/8/2013]
Fredrik Winsents Midtsiden NORB NM Interview.

Trick Tip: The Hospital with Josh Sandoval [16/9/2013]
How-To Skateboarding: The Hospital with Josh "Skreech" Sandoval

25 Best Skateparks in America [7/8/2013]
Complex takes a look at the best skateparks in America.

David Jakinda on Kaleidoscope [7/6/2013]
15 year old David Jakinda from Skarpnack, Stockholm, Sweden, is the new Kaleidoscope Am.

Stefan Helin on Kaleidoscope [4/6/2013]
Kaleidoscope Skateboards have introduced 24 year old Stefan Helin from Falun, as their new Am.

Trick Tip: Roll in Revert with Josh Sandoval [16/8/2013]
How-To Skateboarding: Roll in Revert with Josh "Skreech" Sandoval

Josh Skreech Sandoval Fullpipe Looper [15/8/2013]
Josh Skreech Sandoval Fullpipe Looper

Martin Bernal on Skate Sauce [14/9/2013]
Skate Sauce has welcomed Martin Bernal to the team.

Rodrigo Peterson on Skate Sauce [27/8/2013]
Skate Sauce has welcomed Rodrigo Peterson to the team.

Ryan Chaney at Paines Skatepark [11/11/2013]
Lockdown Skateboards rider Ryan Chaney at Paines Skatepark.

Riley Hawk Wins Best Am And Turns Pro [11/12/2013]
On Dec 6th, Riley Hawk was surprised for his 21st birthday with a pro model from Baker Skateboards and awarded 2013s Years Best Am from The Skateboard Mag.

Kevin Terpenin on Fucking Awsome [17/12/2013]
Kevin Terpening recently left Alien Workshop for Fucking Awesome skateboards. Jenkem sat Down for an interview.

Commercial: Nyjah Huston AYC A-Tech Collection [13/12/2013]
Asphalt Yacht Club A-Tech Collection featuring Nyjah Huston in the OG Woodland Crew.

Jaws Makes The Loop [21/10/2013]
On October 21, Jaws became the 20th skater to make the loop. Whats left for this guy?

Red Bull Office Space [17/12/2013]
This is what happens when the Red Bull Skate Team works in an office.

Trikkestallen X-Mas Jam 2013 Results and Footage [31/12/2013]
Here are results and footage from this years Christmas jam at Trikkestallen Skatepark in Trondheim.

Spotcheck: Siljan Skatepark 2013 [31/12/2013]
We received some photos of the new skatepark in Siljan.

Spotcheck: Holmlia Skatepark 2013 [31/12/2013]
Here is an update from the new skatepark at Holmlia in Oslo, Norway.

Spotcheck: Nannestad Skatepark 2013 [31/12/2013]
Here is a picture from the new skatepark in Nannestad, Norway.

Spotcheck: Rakkestad Skatepark 2013 [31/12/2013]
Here is an update from the new skatepark that opened in Rakkestad, Norway, last year.

Spotcheck: Grlum Skatepark 2013 [31/12/2013]
Here is an update from Grlum Skatepark in stfold, Norway.

Gothenburg Bowl Battle 2013 Results and Footage [31/12/2013]
Results and footage from the second annual Bowl Battle in Gothenburg.

Julien Benoliel Invitational Results and Footage [31/12/2013]
Results and footage from the Julien Benoliel Invitational contest at the DIY Pool in Marseille in May 2013.

Lillehammer Gets Miniramp [31/10/2013]
Gunnar Lge has built a new miniramp in Lillehammer.

Vans Shop Riot 2013 Results [15/10/2013]
Here are results from this years Vans Shop Riot finals.

Furuly Skatepark Size [31/12/2013]
The new skatepark in Evje will be 18x18 meters or larger.

AWS Ohio Tour 2013 Footage [31/12/2013]
Here is some footage from the Alien Workshop Ohio Tour 2013.

Zoo York in Santiago Chile 2013 Tour Footage [31/12/2013]
Chaz Ortiz, Travis Glover and Brandon Westgate headed back down to Santiago, Chile for more demos, more signings and more madness.

Krooked in Canada 2013 Tour Video [31/12/2013]
Dan Drehobl, Brad Cromer and Auby Taylor of Krooked Skateboards crossed the boarder to celebrate Canada Day with Nolan Waller, Alexis Lacroix and Seb Labbe.

Supra Tour Especial 2013 Footage [31/12/2013]
Here is some footage from the Supra Tour Especial in Mexico and Costa Rica

[Older Articles]