The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
Skateboarding Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

Skateboarding is the act of rolling on or performing tricks with a skateboard.

Also known as: Rullebrett [norwegian] / Rullalauta [finnish] / Patineta [spanish]




Show Articles By: [Added] [2019] [2018] [2017] [2016] [2015] [2014] [2013] [2012] [2011] [2010] [2009] [2008] [2007]


Lucia Classics 2007 Results [30/12/2007]
Here are the results from the tenth Lucia Classics skateboard contest held at Bryggeriet Skatepark in december.

Michael Sommer at Nybyen Skatepark [26/9/2007]
Skatepark of K town with Michael Sommer.

Historic Skatespots in Oslo [15/12/2007]
More than once we have met skaters looking for skatespots that no longer exist, and have ourself been out chasing ghosts. So here it is, a list of all the; skateparks, ramps, bowls and other skatespots in Oslo, Norway, that are no more.

Out with the old, wait for the new [15/12/2007]
Ekeberg Skatepark was torn down this summer, as it was found to be a safety hazard due to lack of maintainance. Strange thing is that there was money available to renovate it. A new skatepark is being built, but might not be ready until 2009.

The First Skaters In Norway [14/12/2007]
According to NORB.no the first skaters in Norway started in 1976.

Tampa Pro 2007 Results [12/12/2007]
Here are the final resuls from the 2007 Tampa Pro contest.

Kim Patrick Karlsen Globe Montage [11/12/2007]
Kim Patrick Karlsen Skating Bekkestua

All City Showdown 2007 Results [31/12/2007]
Here are the results from the second annual All City Showdown.

Activist Webshop Launched [6/12/2007]
The Activist brand was launched by Amnesty Norway in may this year. Due to the positive response, the collection will be extended in 2008 and a webshop was recently launched. Read more about the brand, the, team, the webshop and their ongoing contest.

Stavanger Open 2002 Results [5/12/2007]
Here are the results from Stavanger Open 2002, that was held in Tasta Skatepark.

World Cup Skateboarding Tour 2007 Results [31/12/2007]
Here are the results from the 2007 World Cup Skateboarding Tour.

Spotcheck: Nybyen Skatepark 2007 [1/12/2007]
Here are some pictures from the concrete skatepark in Kristiansand.

Spotcheck: Ruten Skatepark 2007 [30/11/2007]
Here are some pictures from the skatepark in Sandnes.

Opus Skateboards Products 2007 [30/11/2007]
Here are products made by Opus Skateboards in 2007.

The History of ALIS in Wonderland [30/11/2007]
In 1998 ALIS and friends built a small miniramp, and started the story of the bowl known world wide as ALIS Wonderland.

Spotcheck: Reinsvoll Skatepark 2007 [30/11/2007]
Here are some pictures from the skatepark at Reinsvoll.

Spotcheck: Raufoss Skatepark 2007 [30/11/2007]
A miniramp has been added to the skatepark in Raufoss. Here are some pictures.

Spotcheck: Ihle Skatepark 2007 [30/11/2007]
Here are a couple pictures from the small skatepark at Ihle.

Spotcheck: Drangedal Skatepark 2007 [30/11/2007]
Here are some pictures from the skatepark in Drangedal.

Spotcheck: B Indoor Miniramp 2007 [30/11/2007]
Here is an update from the indoor miniramp in B.

Spotcheck: Kvinesdal Skatehall 2007 [30/11/2007]
Here are some pictures from the indoor skatepark in Kvinesdal, Norway.

August Aalstad at Koigen Skatepark [29/11/2007]
August Aalstad skating the outdoor park in Hamar.

Spotcheck: Oslo S Metal Bank September 2011 [29/11/2007]
Here are some photos from the metal bank at Oslo Central Station.

Spotcheck: Hinna Skatepark 2007 [29/11/2007]
Here is an update from Hinna Skatepark in Stavanger.

Spotcheck: Mosjen Skole Skatepark 2007 [29/11/2007]
Here are some pictures of the skatepark at Mosjen Skole.

Spotcheck: Kulstad Skatepark 2007 [29/11/2007]
Here are some pictures from Kulstad Skatepark in Mosjen.

Spotcheck: Kippermoen Skatepark 2007 [29/11/2007]
Here are some pictures from Kippermoen Skatepark in Mosjen, Norway.

Spotcheck: Hellemyr Skatepark 2007 [29/11/2007]
Here are some photos from the skatepark at Hellemyr in Kristiansand.

Spotcheck: Moan Skatepark 2007 [29/11/2007]
Here are some pictures of the skatepark in Levanger.

Spotcheck: Lillesand Skatepark 2007 [28/11/2007]
We got hold of some pictures from Lillesand Skatepark. Here is the update.

[Older Articles]