The Justme Website | Videos | Events | Spots | Tricks | Skaters |
United States of America Articles | Videos | Photos | Calendar

The United States of America is a federal republic situated primarily in North America.

Also known as: America / USA / U.S.A. / The U.S. of A. / The States /




Show Articles By: [Added] [2019] [2018] [2017] [2016] [2015] [2014] [2013] [2012] [2011] [2010] [2009] [2008] [2007]


Five Skaters Drop Five Bangers Each [25/4/2019]
Red Bull asked a crew of Red Bull Skateboardings finest to deliver a handful of their top clips, and this all-terrain team part is required viewing.

The Nine Club Episode 142 Andy Roy [25/4/2019]
Andy Roy discusses growing up in Santa Cruz CA, riding for Santa Cruz Skateboards, a hellish 2 month tour with Consolidated around the US, riding for Antihero, getting addicted to drugs, life in prison, his new teeth, stealing from Deluxe, Sobriety, his new podcast RipRide and much more!

Video Part: Aramis Hudson in IC3 [25/4/2019]
The ender, Aramis is killing it. This part is fire. IC3, the long awaited skate video from Illegal Civilization.

New Skatepark in Lagrange GA [25/4/2019]
A new skatepark has opened in Lagrange, GA.

Team Update: Tyson Peterson on Baker [25/4/2019]
Baker has welcomed Tyson Peterson to the team.

Team Update: Andy Anderson Pro With Powell Peralta [25/4/2019]
Andy Anderson has turned pro with Powell Peralta.

Kyle Walker Turns Pro... Again! [25/4/2019]
The Real Team jumped in the van and hit the park before surprising K-Walks with a special guest artist board from his good homie Dakota Hunt.

Commercial: etnies Buy a Shoe, Plant a Tree [25/4/2019]
etnies are proud to stand with Trees For The Future, working together on their Buy a Shoe Plant a Tree project since 2011.

Grossos Loveletters To Skateboarding S10E01 Venice [22/4/2019]
Loveletters Season 10: Venice | Jeff Grossos Loveletters to Skateboarding | VANS

BTS: Skating Utahs Ancient Rock Desert [22/4/2019]
How does a project like this come together? Luckily, Red Bull kept side cameras rolling throughout the process to document the trials, tribulations, and side missions involved in skating ancient rocks. Go behind the scenes of Utahs Moab desert landscape with Zion Wright, Barney Page, Ryan Sheckler, Alex Midler and Ryan Decenzo to see all the possibilities, lines and gaps no skatepark could ever offer.

Implosionistic Tendencies: Auto Pilot [25/4/2019]
The automatic pilot is not engaged. but that doesnt mean you shouldnt just take your hands off the wheel now and then. Implode when necessary. To be continued...

Implosionistic Tendencies: 28 MPH [22/4/2019]
Wood, metal and urethane set to a backyard concert in G-minor. Fasten your chinstrap cause this vid goes 28MPH!

Tony Hawks Path to Progression [22/4/2019]
Tony Hawks Path to Progression

Skating Utahs Ancient Rock Desert [22/4/2019]
Ryan Sheckler, Zion Wright, Alex Midler, Ryan Decenzo and Barney Page shred some of the oldest skateable terrain on Earth documented by Russell Houghten in this incredible Petrified Park edit.

Pay the Troll: WSVT 20th Birthday Bash Footage [22/4/2019]
Twenty years under the bridge means a lot of bodies hitting the concrete. Washington Streets birthday bash was everything youd imagine, but cranked up a few notches. Did we mention Marcel Martinez is a lunatic?

Team Update: Guy Mariano on Thunder [22/4/2019]
A classic spot and a one of a kind approach, it doesnt get any better. Thunder Trucks welcomes Guy Mariano to the team.

Video Part: Dani Delgado in Mohkie 2 [22/4/2019]
Barcelona local Dani Delgado cashing out while Mohkie was in Europe.

Tom Asta skates Barcelona DIY with the crew [22/4/2019]
Tom Asta, Kevin Braun, Maurio McCoy, Henry Gartland and Fabiana Delfino skate what looks like the best DIY there is out in Barcelona.

Full Part: Miika Adamov Cant Teach That [22/4/2019]
Miika makes his skateboard do magical things, and it doesnt hurt that its paired with the music of our beloved Mac Dre. Its raining game in Northern California...

Full Part: Ace Pelka Strictly Slappy [22/4/2019]
Ace Pelkas new part, shot on curbs from Los Angeles to Oceanside, is a straight-up slappy slapper. Beware: You are about to enter the No Ollie zone.

Skateboarding Hall of Fame 2019 Inductees [22/4/2019]
The 10th Annual Skateboarding Hall of Fame and Icon Awards Ceremony presented by Vans, Adidas, and IASC will be held at the Globe Theatre in downtown Los Angeles on Thursday, May 2, 2019.

Out There: Aaron Herrington [22/4/2019]
Aaron searches for spots in the boundless maze of NYC while addressing his battle with booze.

Alexis Ramirez Yours For The Taking [22/4/2019]
DC catches up with Rookie-pro Alexis Ramirez as he breaks down his dream of becoming a professional skateboarder, ultimately turning it into a reality.

Grind for Life Series 2019 Fort Lauderdale Footage [22/4/2019]
Fort Lauderdale, Florida was the fourth stop of the year for the Grind for Life Series Presented by Marinela, an all ages skateboarding contest series in both bowl and street.

Commercial: Cruisin Oceanside with Bobby Long [22/4/2019]
O-Sides finest, Bobby Long steps out his backdoor and hits some Super Juice hot laps on the streets of Oceanside. Peep this and then get out and roll with your homies.

Video Part: Cody Pennefather in Mohkie 2 [22/4/2019]
Cody delivers the goods despite his multiple injuries while filming for Mohkie 2.

Koby Dvorak in Mohkie 2 [22/4/2019]
Koby always making it look easy.

Video Part: Zach Saraceno in IC3 [22/4/2019]
Zach comes through with some heavy moves and an unreal ender. IC3, the long awaited Skate video from Illegal Civilization.

Video Part: Connor Douglas in Mohkie 2 [22/4/2019]
Connor comes through with a heavy Mohkie part with an unforgettable ender.

Vans Pool Party 2019 Promo Video [21/4/2019]
May 4th join us in celebrating the 15th anniversary of the greatest pool party in history at the legendary Combi Bowl at the Vans Skatepark in Orange.

[Older Articles]